Billy Dee Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William December Williams

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 6, 1937, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(56 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Dee Williams

Billy Dee Williams Joins ABC's Dirty Dancing Remake

Star Wars star Billy Dee Williams has been cast in ABC's upcoming Dirty Dancing remake as Tito, the resort's bandleader. He joins previously announced stars Abigail Breslin, Debra Messing, Nicole Scherzinger, Sarah Hyland and Colt Prattes. Tito was p… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

You Can Now See Billy Dee Williams On a Can of Colt 45!
00:39 — Billy Dee Williams has reprised his role of being Colts 45’s spokesperson and this time they want to make sure everyone knows because they have plaste (more…)
Be Our Guest
02:03 — Disney week kicks off with a little magic.
White Collar: Countermeasures Trailer
00:30 — Airs Tuesday, February 8th at 10/9c on USA Network, guest starring Billy Dee Williams! When an old friend of June's late husband shows up at Neal's do (more…)
The Perfect Age Of Rock 'N' Roll
02:10 — According to rock n' roll lore, age 27 is a fateful milestone. From Robert Johnson, Brian Jones, Jimi Hendrix, Janis Joplin, Jim Morrison to Kurt Cob (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 4 1:35pm
Star Wars: Droid TalesExit From Endor(Season 1, Episode 1) DISXD

The "Star Wars" saga is retold. In the opener, a mysterious hooded figure steals a ship that belongs to Admiral Ackbar, and R2-D2 becomes an unwitting hostage.

I’ll Watch51 Watching
Wed May 4 2:04pm
Star Wars: Droid TalesCrisis on Coruscant(Season 1, Episode 2) DISXD

C-3PO and Ackbar pursue a mysterious figure who stole Ackbar's ship and kidnapped R2-D2. Their journey leads them to Coruscant.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Wed May 4 2:33pm
Star Wars: Droid TalesMission to Mos Eisley(Season 1, Episode 3) DISXD

C-3PO recounts his exciting adventure with Rebel crew and the events of "A New Hope" in his efforts to find R2-D2, who has been kidnapped by a mysterious figure.

I’ll Watch12 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Josh Radnor and Cristin Milioti
Top Videos: HIMYM's New Ending, In the Kitchen with Hannibal, Game of Thrones Catch-Up

This week, several How I Met Your Mother fans were outraged over the series finale, so one viewer de…

Billy Dee Williams, Emma Slater
Top Moments: Walking Dead's Kids Aren't Alright and HIMYM's Parade of Stars

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Hail Mary: After a father of three perishes while lay…

Tom Bergeron
Dancing with the Stars Reveals Season 18 Cast

Drew Carey, Candace Cameron Bure, and Olympic gold medalists Charlie Whiteand Meryl Davis are among…

The Yoda Chorincles
The Yoda Chronicles Takes Over Times Square With Giant LEGO Star Wars Model

The Force will be strong in Times Square this week. To celebrate the premiere of the new Cartoon Net…

Mark Hamill, Carrie Fisher
Will Mark Hamill and Carrie Fisher Return for the New Star Wars Films?

Harrison Ford has already said he's interested in reprising his role as Han Solo in the upcoming Sta…

Kaley Cuoco
The Wednesday Playlist: 60 Minutes' Sports Spinoff, Stars Take a Dive, People's Choice

Showtime's competitive juices aren't limited to the arena of scripted entertainment. Now the pay cab…

Details

  • Birth Name: William December Williams
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: April 6, 1937, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »