Billy Dee Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: William December Williams

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 6, 1937, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.15 out of 5 (53 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Radnor and Cristin Milioti
Top Videos: HIMYM's New Ending, In the Kitchen with Hannibal, Game of Thrones Catch-Up

This week, several How I Met Your Mother fans were outraged over the series finale, so one viewer de…

Billy Dee Williams, Emma Slater
Top Moments: Walking Dead's Kids Aren't Alright and HIMYM's Parade of Stars

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Hail Mary: After a father of three perishes while lay…

Tom Bergeron
Dancing with the Stars Reveals Season 18 Cast

Drew Carey, Candace Cameron Bure, and Olympic gold medalists Charlie Whiteand Meryl Davis are among…

The Yoda Chorincles
The Yoda Chronicles Takes Over Times Square With Giant LEGO Star Wars Model

The Force will be strong in Times Square this week. To celebrate the premiere of the new Cartoon Net…

Mark Hamill, Carrie Fisher
Will Mark Hamill and Carrie Fisher Return for the New Star Wars Films?

Harrison Ford has already said he's interested in reprising his role as Han Solo in the upcoming Sta…

Kaley Cuoco
The Wednesday Playlist: 60 Minutes' Sports Spinoff, Stars Take a Dive, People's Choice

Showtime's competitive juices aren't limited to the arena of scripted entertainment. Now the pay cab…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Dancing with the Stars: Season 18's Sexiest Costumes

See the outfits that kept the ballroom extra hot this season

Dancing with the Stars: Meet the Season 18 Cast!

Find out which pros they're paired with

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 9:30pm
Modern FamilyNew Year's Eve(Season 4, Episode 11) USA

Jay plans for the family to ring in the New Year at a Palm Springs hotel, but it's not a very happy one when the accommodations leave something to be desired—though his luck just might change after he runs into actor Billy Dee Williams. Meanwhile, Haley (more…)

Thu Apr 2 7:15pm
The LEGO Movie HBO

Animated adventure set in a Lego world, in which a lowly Lego figure joins a group intent on battling an evil force after a case of mistaken identity.

Tue Apr 7 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowBack to Cool(Season 2, Episode 20) TBS

Cleveland shows Cleveland Jr. how "cool" he is when his son bonds with Donna's ex (voice of Corey Holcomb). Other guest voices include Snoop Dogg and Tony Hawk (themselves), Rebecca Romijn (Speaker and Graduate) and Billy Dee Williams (Lando Calrissian).