Billy Dee Williams Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William December Williams

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 6, 1937, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.15 out of 5 (53 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Radnor and Cristin Milioti
Top Videos: HIMYM's New Ending, In the Kitchen with Hannibal, Game of Thrones Catch-Up

This week, several How I Met Your Mother fans were outraged over the series finale, so one…

Billy Dee Williams, Emma Slater
Top Moments: Walking Dead's Kids Aren't Alright and HIMYM's Parade of Stars

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Hail Mary: After a father of three perishes…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 8:00pm
Modern FamilyNew Year's Eve(Season 4, Episode 11) USA

Jay plans for the family to ring in the New Year at a Palm Springs hotel, but it's not a very happy one when the accommodations leave something to be desired—though his luck just might change after he runs into actor Billy Dee Williams. Meanwhile, Haley (more…)

Sat Mar 7 2:55am
Undercover Brother MOMAXe

Eddie Griffin goes undercover to take down “The Man,” who's trying to suppress black culture. Funny but cartoonish spoof of blaxploitation flicks. Chris Kattan. Malcolm D. Lee, Spike's cousin, directed.

Sun Mar 8 10:45am
The LEGO Movie HBO2e

An average Lego figure is mistaken for a legendary adventurer and joins a league of superheros in order to defeat a ruthless tyrant.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop