Billy Crystal Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Edward Crystal

Birth Place: Long Beach, NY

Birthday: March 14, 1948, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Director, Producer, Author

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Saturday Night Live</em>

SNL Mocks Hillary Clinton Announcement, and Taraji P. Henson Brings Cookie to Sesame Street

Taraji P. Henson embraced her inner Cookie Lyon to host Saturday Night Livefor the first time this weekend, marveling in her opening monologue that "white people finally know who I am!," thanks to her starring turn on Fox's Empire. The episode's cold… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Billy Crystal Directs Jimmy in a Faux Cologne Commercial
02:21 — Billy Crystal and Jimmy debate the uselessness of cologne and end up shooting a commercial for "a scent."
Monsters University - Teaser - Pony
01:08 — Mike and Sulley are an inseparable pair, but that wasn't always the case. From the moment they met they couldn't stand each other. "Monsters Universit (more…)
Parental Guidance - Trailer 2
01:56 — Billy Crystal and Bette Midler star as grandparents who help their daughter (Marisa Tomei) with her kids while her husband is out of town.
Billy Crystal: Muhammad Ali Was 'A Champion of the Human Spirit'
03:02 — Actor Billy Crystal was one of the speakers at Muhammad Ali’s memorial service on Friday, bringing memories he has with the late boxing legend. Crysta (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 6:00am
Fathers' Day HBOSGe

A lawyer and a writer join forces when a former flame claims one of them is the father of her runaway son. The plot is adapted from a 1983 French feature called "Les Comperes."

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Sat Aug 27 1:00pm
City Slickers POP

Three New Yorkers sign up for a cattle drive on a western dude ranch in this comedic farce. Jack Palance won a Best Supporting Actor Oscar for his portrayal of a grizzled trail boss who leads the urban tenderfoots.

I’ll Watch142 Watching
Sat Aug 27 4:00pm
City Slickers II: The Legend of Curly's Gold POP

After unexpectedly finding a treasure map, three friends head West in search of hidden gold. Along the way, they hitch up with the twin brother of an old companion.

I’ll Watch87 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Billy Crystal, Josh Gad
Is Billy Crystal a Ross? Celebs Tell Us Which Friends Character They Think They Are

Because no one wants to be a Ross!

Billy Crystal and Josh Gad, video
Video: Have Billy Crystal and Josh Gad Used Their Fame to Get Out of Trouble?

The characters on their new FX series have!

Robin Williams
Robin Williams Left His Fortune to His Children and Wife

Robin Williams left his estate to a trust for his children, but also made sure that his wife, Susan…

Neil Patrick Harris
Neil Patrick Harris Will Host the 2015 Oscars

The closest thing the world has to a professional awards show host, Neil Patrick Harris, has been ta…

Billy Crystal
Top Videos: Robin Williams Emmy Homage, The Dude Visits Colbert, New Gone Girl Trailer

This week, two dearly departed comedians were honored by the TV industry at large: Billy Crystal pai…

Seth Meyers
The Secrets of the Primetime Emmy Telecast, By the Numbers

It's crunch time for Primetime Emmys executive producer Don Mischer. The live TV veteran and his pro…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Edward Crystal
  • Birth Place: Long Beach, NY
  • Birthday: March 14, 1948, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Director, Producer, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay