Billy Crystal Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Edward Crystal

Birth Place: Long Beach, NY

Birthday: March 14, 1948, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Director, Producer, Author

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Saturday Night Live</em>

SNL Mocks Hillary Clinton Announcement, and Taraji P. Henson Brings Cookie to Sesame Street

Taraji P. Henson embraced her inner Cookie Lyon to host Saturday Night Livefor the first time this weekend, marveling in her opening monologue that "white people finally know who I am!," thanks to her starring turn on Fox's Empire. The episode's cold… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Christmas tree drought hits hard in Midwest
03:03 — Analysts predict that Americans will buy 30 million Christmas trees this year, but in the Midwest Christmas tree farmers have been hit hard by the dr (more…)
Last.fm at This Is Hardcore Fest: Code Orange
02:12 — Singer/drummer Jami talks about bringing people together in the scene and stretching the boundaries of the genre at This Is Hardcore fest in Philly.
Billy Crystal Will Present Robin Williams Tribute at the Emmys
01:37 — A good friend of Robin Williams, Billy Crystal will present a tribute to him at the 2014 Primetime Emmys on Monday, August 25....
How I Wrote That Song: Lecrae "Nuthin'"
01:44 — Lecrae shares his inspiration for writing his hit "Nuthin'" from his number one album "Anomaly."

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 11:00am
The Love BoatThe Kissing Bandit; Mike and Ike; The Witness(Season 2, Episode 6) POP

A shy man (Billy Crystal) becomes a masked masher at night; a woman (Toni Tennille) trails a familiar, but aloof, passenger; Isaac (Ted Lange) is reunited with his childhood buddy (Billy Davis Jr.), now a wealthy man. Lenore: Marilyn McCoo. Michael Jr.: To (more…)

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Tue Oct 4 6:00pm
Cars STZEN

A cocky hot rod gets stranded in a desert town en route to a big race, and gets a long-overdue lesson in humility. With the help of the town's quirky car population, he learns that sometimes life is more about the voyage than the outcome of the race.

I’ll Watch628 Watching
Sun Oct 9 9:00am
Tooth Fairy FREFM

A no-nonsense hockey player with a reputation for knocking the teeth from the mouths of the opposing team must do time as an actual tooth fairy to make up for discouraging a young fan from following his dreams.

I’ll Watch446 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Billy Crystal, Josh Gad
Is Billy Crystal a Ross? Celebs Tell Us Which Friends Character They Think They Are

Because no one wants to be a Ross!

Billy Crystal and Josh Gad, video
Video: Have Billy Crystal and Josh Gad Used Their Fame to Get Out of Trouble?

The characters on their new FX series have!

Robin Williams
Robin Williams Left His Fortune to His Children and Wife

Robin Williams left his estate to a trust for his children, but also made sure that his wife, Susan…

Neil Patrick Harris
Neil Patrick Harris Will Host the 2015 Oscars

The closest thing the world has to a professional awards show host, Neil Patrick Harris, has been ta…

Billy Crystal
Top Videos: Robin Williams Emmy Homage, The Dude Visits Colbert, New Gone Girl Trailer

This week, two dearly departed comedians were honored by the TV industry at large: Billy Crystal pai…

Seth Meyers
The Secrets of the Primetime Emmy Telecast, By the Numbers

It's crunch time for Primetime Emmys executive producer Don Mischer. The live TV veteran and his pro…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Edward Crystal
  • Birth Place: Long Beach, NY
  • Birthday: March 14, 1948, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Director, Producer, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind