Billy Crystal Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Edward Crystal

Birth Place: Long Beach, NY

Birthday: March 14, 1948, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Director, Producer, Author

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Saturday Night Live</em>

SNL Mocks Hillary Clinton Announcement, and Taraji P. Henson Brings Cookie to Sesame Street

Taraji P. Henson embraced her inner Cookie Lyon to host Saturday Night Livefor the first time this weekend, marveling in her opening monologue that "white people finally know who I am!," thanks to her starring turn on Fox's Empire. The episode's cold… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Billy Crystal
Season 13 Episode 12 Lost Footage: Billy Crystal reveals what it was like working with Robert DeNiro.
Billy Crystal
Billy Crystal reveals what it was like working with Robert DeNiro.

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 8 6:00pm
Monsters, Inc. DISXD

A little girl accidentally enters the land of monsters, where she befriends two creatures who work at a “scare factory.” Billy Crystal and John Goodman lend their voices to this computer-animated comedy from the creators of “Toy Story.”

I’ll Watch766 Watching
Mon Feb 8 11:30pm
Kareem: Minority of One HBO2

A look at the life and career of NBA Hall of Famer Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, the league's all-time leading scorer and six-time MVP and World Champion. In addition to his on-court success, the film also explores his off-court persona over the past 50 years.

I’ll Watch33 Watching
Tue Feb 9 7:00am
Monsters, Inc. DISXD

A little girl accidentally enters the land of monsters, where she befriends two creatures who work at a “scare factory.” Billy Crystal and John Goodman lend their voices to this computer-animated comedy from the creators of “Toy Story.”

I’ll Watch766 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Billy Crystal, Josh Gad
Is Billy Crystal a Ross? Celebs Tell Us Which Friends Character They Think They Are

Because no one wants to be a Ross!

Billy Crystal and Josh Gad, video
Video: Have Billy Crystal and Josh Gad Used Their Fame to Get Out of Trouble?

The characters on their new FX series have!

Robin Williams
Robin Williams Left His Fortune to His Children and Wife

Robin Williams left his estate to a trust for his children, but also made sure that his wife, Susan…

Neil Patrick Harris
Neil Patrick Harris Will Host the 2015 Oscars

The closest thing the world has to a professional awards show host, Neil Patrick Harris, has been ta…

Billy Crystal
Top Videos: Robin Williams Emmy Homage, The Dude Visits Colbert, New Gone Girl Trailer

This week, two dearly departed comedians were honored by the TV industry at large: Billy Crystal pai…

Seth Meyers
The Secrets of the Primetime Emmy Telecast, By the Numbers

It's crunch time for Primetime Emmys executive producer Don Mischer. The live TV veteran and his pro…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Edward Crystal
  • Birth Place: Long Beach, NY
  • Birthday: March 14, 1948, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Director, Producer, Author