Billy Crystal Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Edward Crystal

Birth Place: Long Beach, NY

Birthday: March 14, 1948, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Director, Producer, Author

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Saturday Night Live</em>

SNL Mocks Hillary Clinton Announcement, and Taraji P. Henson Brings Cookie to Sesame Street

Taraji P. Henson embraced her inner Cookie Lyon to host Saturday Night Livefor the first time this weekend, marveling in her opening monologue that "white people finally know who I am!," thanks to her starring turn on Fox's Empire. The episode's cold… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Billy Crystal Will Present Robin Williams Tribute at the Emmys
01:37 — A good friend of Robin Williams, Billy Crystal will present a tribute to him at the 2014 Primetime Emmys on Monday, August 25....
How I Wrote That Song: Lecrae "Nuthin'"
01:44 — Lecrae shares his inspiration for writing his hit "Nuthin'" from his number one album "Anomaly."
Billy Crystal Pays Tribute to Robin Williams
03:13 — Whoopi and Billy Crystal talk about "Comic Relief" and pay tribute to Robin
Hot Topic: Mom in England Comfortable Nude in Front of Son
03:08 — Mom in England comfortable being nude in front of teenage son.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 11:00am
The View(Season 19, Episode 49) ABC

Whoopi Goldberg's birthday is celebrated with Robert De Niro, Billy Crystal and more.

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Fri Sep 2 10:10am
Forget Paris HBOSGe

An NBA ref falls for an airline exec while in Paris to bury his father. After a week of love and laughs, the couple marry and return to the States. Their relationship quickly sours, however, as they struggle with living together, conflicting schedules and (more…)

I’ll Watch42 Watching
Tue Sep 6 10:10am
Monsters, Inc. STZEN

A little girl accidentally enters the land of monsters, where she befriends two creatures who work at a "scare factory." Billy Crystal and John Goodman lend their voices to this computer-animated comedy from the creators of "Toy Story."

I’ll Watch813 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Billy Crystal, Josh Gad
Is Billy Crystal a Ross? Celebs Tell Us Which Friends Character They Think They Are

Because no one wants to be a Ross!

Billy Crystal and Josh Gad, video
Video: Have Billy Crystal and Josh Gad Used Their Fame to Get Out of Trouble?

The characters on their new FX series have!

Robin Williams
Robin Williams Left His Fortune to His Children and Wife

Robin Williams left his estate to a trust for his children, but also made sure that his wife, Susan…

Neil Patrick Harris
Neil Patrick Harris Will Host the 2015 Oscars

The closest thing the world has to a professional awards show host, Neil Patrick Harris, has been ta…

Billy Crystal
Top Videos: Robin Williams Emmy Homage, The Dude Visits Colbert, New Gone Girl Trailer

This week, two dearly departed comedians were honored by the TV industry at large: Billy Crystal pai…

Seth Meyers
The Secrets of the Primetime Emmy Telecast, By the Numbers

It's crunch time for Primetime Emmys executive producer Don Mischer. The live TV veteran and his pro…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Edward Crystal
  • Birth Place: Long Beach, NY
  • Birthday: March 14, 1948, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Director, Producer, Author

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans