Billy Crystal Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Edward Crystal

Birth Place: Long Beach, NY

Birthday: March 14, 1948, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Director, Producer, Author

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Saturday Night Live</em>

SNL Mocks Hillary Clinton Announcement, and Taraji P. Henson Brings Cookie to Sesame Street

Taraji P. Henson embraced her inner Cookie Lyon to host Saturday Night Livefor the first time this weekend, marveling in her opening monologue that "white people finally know who I am!," thanks to her starring turn on Fox's Empire. The episode's cold… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Billy Crystal Remembers His Friend, Robin Williams
05:00 — Billy Crystal talks about his tribute to his best friend, Robin Williams, and Billy and Jimmy trade their favorite Robin stories.
Goodman & Crystal's New Title: Disney Legends
03:59 — Should we call them "Sir"? Billy Crystal and John Goodman were bestowed this weekend at Disney's D23 Expo in Anaheim, CA with the Mouse House's highes (more…)
Weekend Update: Jacob the Bar Mitzvah Boy Explains Passover With His Dad
04:33 — Jacob the Bar Mitzvah Boy (Vanessa Bayer) explains Passover to Michael Che with a little help from his dad (Billy Crystal).
Billy Crystal Is Having Trouble Adjusting to Uber Life
02:50 — Billy Crystal tells Jimmy about the time he learned what UberRUSH means.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 1:00pm
City Slickers POP

Three New Yorkers sign up for a cattle drive on a western dude ranch in this comedic farce. Jack Palance won a Best Supporting Actor Oscar for his portrayal of a grizzled trail boss who leads the urban tenderfoots.

I’ll Watch142 Watching
Sat Aug 27 4:00pm
City Slickers II: The Legend of Curly's Gold POP

After unexpectedly finding a treasure map, three friends head West in search of hidden gold. Along the way, they hitch up with the twin brother of an old companion.

I’ll Watch87 Watching
Sat Aug 27 6:30pm
City Slickers POP

Three New Yorkers sign up for a cattle drive on a western dude ranch in this comedic farce. Jack Palance won a Best Supporting Actor Oscar for his portrayal of a grizzled trail boss who leads the urban tenderfoots.

I’ll Watch142 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Billy Crystal, Josh Gad
Is Billy Crystal a Ross? Celebs Tell Us Which Friends Character They Think They Are

Because no one wants to be a Ross!

Billy Crystal and Josh Gad, video
Video: Have Billy Crystal and Josh Gad Used Their Fame to Get Out of Trouble?

The characters on their new FX series have!

Robin Williams
Robin Williams Left His Fortune to His Children and Wife

Robin Williams left his estate to a trust for his children, but also made sure that his wife, Susan…

Neil Patrick Harris
Neil Patrick Harris Will Host the 2015 Oscars

The closest thing the world has to a professional awards show host, Neil Patrick Harris, has been ta…

Billy Crystal
Top Videos: Robin Williams Emmy Homage, The Dude Visits Colbert, New Gone Girl Trailer

This week, two dearly departed comedians were honored by the TV industry at large: Billy Crystal pai…

Seth Meyers
The Secrets of the Primetime Emmy Telecast, By the Numbers

It's crunch time for Primetime Emmys executive producer Don Mischer. The live TV veteran and his pro…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Edward Crystal
  • Birth Place: Long Beach, NY
  • Birthday: March 14, 1948, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Director, Producer, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay