Billy Crystal Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Edward Crystal

Birth Place: Long Beach, NY

Birthday: March 14, 1948, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Director, Producer, Author

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Saturday Night Live</em>

SNL Mocks Hillary Clinton Announcement, and Taraji P. Henson Brings Cookie to Sesame Street

Taraji P. Henson embraced her inner Cookie Lyon to host Saturday Night Livefor the first time this weekend, marveling in her opening monologue that "white people finally know who I am!," thanks to her starring turn on Fox's Empire. The episode's cold… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Billy Crystal to host Oscars
00:49 — The blogosphere is abuzz at the moment over Billy Crystal's recent tweet that he will replace Eddie Murphy as the host of the 84th Annual Academy Awa (more…)
Olly Murs - Interview
04:07 — Olly Murs talks about coming to the U.S. and life 3 records after "The X Factor"
Day Wave - Deadbeat Girl (Last.fm Lightship95 Series)
04:54 — All the way from Oakland, CA, Day Wave brought the sunshine with them to their Last.fm session in London, armed with their glorious lo-fi jams.
Beta Play - The Way We Play (Last.fm Sessions)
04:18 — Beta Play visit Last.fm to perform tracks from their debut EP

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 1 9:00pm
City SlickersNew POP

Three New Yorkers sign up for a cattle drive on a western dude ranch in this comedic farce. Jack Palance won a Best Supporting Actor Oscar for his portrayal of a grizzled trail boss who leads the urban tenderfoots.

I’ll Watch136 Watching
Tue Aug 2 8:00pm
City Slickers POP

Three New Yorkers sign up for a cattle drive on a western dude ranch in this comedic farce. Jack Palance won a Best Supporting Actor Oscar for his portrayal of a grizzled trail boss who leads the urban tenderfoots.

I’ll Watch136 Watching
Wed Aug 3 2:10pm
Fathers' Day HBO

A lawyer and a writer join forces when a former flame claims one of them is the father of her runaway son. The plot is adapted from a 1983 French feature called "Les Comperes."

I’ll Watch17 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Billy Crystal, Josh Gad
Is Billy Crystal a Ross? Celebs Tell Us Which Friends Character They Think They Are

Because no one wants to be a Ross!

Billy Crystal and Josh Gad, video
Video: Have Billy Crystal and Josh Gad Used Their Fame to Get Out of Trouble?

The characters on their new FX series have!

Robin Williams
Robin Williams Left His Fortune to His Children and Wife

Robin Williams left his estate to a trust for his children, but also made sure that his wife, Susan…

Neil Patrick Harris
Neil Patrick Harris Will Host the 2015 Oscars

The closest thing the world has to a professional awards show host, Neil Patrick Harris, has been ta…

Billy Crystal
Top Videos: Robin Williams Emmy Homage, The Dude Visits Colbert, New Gone Girl Trailer

This week, two dearly departed comedians were honored by the TV industry at large: Billy Crystal pai…

Seth Meyers
The Secrets of the Primetime Emmy Telecast, By the Numbers

It's crunch time for Primetime Emmys executive producer Don Mischer. The live TV veteran and his pro…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Edward Crystal
  • Birth Place: Long Beach, NY
  • Birthday: March 14, 1948, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Director, Producer, Author