Billy CrystalCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William Edward Crystal

Birth Place: Long Beach, NY

Birthday: March 14, 1948, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Director, Producer, Author

User Rating: (29 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Jan 28 5:30pm
FriendsThe One with the Ultimate Fighting Champion(Season 3, Episode 24) TBS

Pete pursues the Ultimate Fighting championship; Chandler has a slap-happy new boss; Ross dates Phoebe's friend. Billy Crystal and Robin Williams have cameos. Pete: Jon Favreau. Doug: Sam McMurray. Bonnie: Christine Taylor.

Wed Jan 28 6:00pm
Billy Crystal: 700 Sundays HBO2e

The actor-comedian performs his 2005 Tony Award-winning play, an autobiographical account of his coming-of-age in Manhattan and the myriad of characters who influenced him along the way, at the Imperial Theatre in New York City in January 2014.

Sun Feb 1 8:00am
City Slickers II: The Legend of Curly's Gold ENC

After unexpectedly finding a treasure map, three friends head West in search of hidden gold. Along the way, they hitch up with the twin brother of an old companion.

Sun Feb 1 8:00pm
And the Oscar Goes to... TCM

A look at the history of the Academy Awards features clips from past ceremonies and Oscar-nominated and winning productions, plus interviews with stars, filmmakers and behind-the-camera talent.

Mon Feb 2 2:35am
When Harry Met Sally... ENC

A couple of recent college grads who are opposites go their separate ways. However, as they repeatedly run into each other over the years, they are able to maintain a close friendship by keeping sex out of it for fear it might ruin their relationship.

Thu Feb 5 7:00am
The Fairly OddParentsMost Wanted Wish; This Is Your Wish NIK

A wish catapults Timmy into Fairy World's most in-demand charge; and Mama Cosmo puts her son's fate in the hands of the voting public when she secretly arranges for him to be the featured guest on a popular reality TV show.

Thu Feb 5 10:00pm
And the Oscar Goes to... TCM

A look at the history of the Academy Awards features clips from past ceremonies and Oscar-nominated and winning productions, plus interviews with stars, filmmakers and behind-the-camera talent.

Sat Feb 7 8:30am
America's Sweethearts OXYGN

A studio publicist entreats an estranged Hollywood couple to appear happy at a press junket while promoting their latest movie.

Sat Feb 7 11:00am
And the Oscar Goes to... TCM

A look at the history of the Academy Awards features clips from past ceremonies and Oscar-nominated and winning productions, plus interviews with stars, filmmakers and behind-the-camera talent.

Sat Feb 7 1:00pm
America's Sweethearts OXYGN

A studio publicist entreats an estranged Hollywood couple to appear happy at a press junket while promoting their latest movie.

Mon Feb 9 7:10pm
Monsters University STARZ

Mike and Sulley attend Monsters University and develop a heated rivalry that puts their education in danger in this prequel set before they were both star employees at Monsters, Inc.

Tue Feb 10 5:20am
Monsters University STARZ

Mike and Sulley attend Monsters University and develop a heated rivalry that puts their education in danger in this prequel set before they were both star employees at Monsters, Inc.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop