Billy CrystalCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William Edward Crystal

Birth Place: Long Beach, NY

Birthday: March 14, 1948, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Director, Producer, Author

User Rating: (29 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robin Williams
Robin Williams Left His Fortune to His Children and Wife

Robin Williams left his estate to a trust for his children, but also made sure that his wi…

Neil Patrick Harris
Neil Patrick Harris Will Host the 2015 Oscars

The closest thing the world has to a professional awards show host, Neil Patrick Harris, h…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 5:30pm
FriendsThe One with the Ultimate Fighting Champion(Season 3, Episode 24) TBS

Pete pursues the Ultimate Fighting championship; Chandler has a slap-happy new boss; Ross dates Phoebe's friend. Billy Crystal and Robin Williams have cameos. Pete: Jon Favreau. Doug: Sam McMurray. Bonnie: Christine Taylor.

Wed Jan 28 6:00pm
Billy Crystal: 700 Sundays HBO2e

The actor-comedian performs his 2005 Tony Award-winning play, an autobiographical account of his coming-of-age in Manhattan and the myriad of characters who influenced him along the way, at the Imperial Theatre in New York City in January 2014.

Sun Feb 1 8:00am
City Slickers II: The Legend of Curly's Gold ENC

After unexpectedly finding a treasure map, three friends head West in search of hidden gold. Along the way, they hitch up with the twin brother of an old companion.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop