Billy Crystal Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William Edward Crystal

Birth Place: Long Beach, NY

Birthday: March 14, 1948, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Director, Producer, Author

User Rating:4.21 out of 5 (29 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robin Williams
Robin Williams Left His Fortune to His Children and Wife

Robin Williams left his estate to a trust for his children, but also made sure that his wi…

Neil Patrick Harris
Neil Patrick Harris Will Host the 2015 Oscars

The closest thing the world has to a professional awards show host, Neil Patrick Harris, h…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 8:00pm
The Princess Bride POP

In the delightfully fractured tale, a grandfather reads a story about a beautiful young woman named Buttercup to his bored grandson. Then, the audience is magically transported into the tale, complete with villains, creepy creatures and a love story.

Mon Mar 2 9:00pm
Analyze This STARZ

A psychiatrist (Billy Crystal) treats an anxiety-ridden New York mob boss (Robert De Niro) in Harold Ramis's mostly clever satire of mob movies. Crystal and De Niro give inspired performances.

Tue Mar 3 12:40am
FriendsThe One with the Ultimate Fighting Champion(Season 3, Episode 24) TVLAND

Pete pursues the Ultimate Fighting championship; Chandler has a slap-happy new boss; Ross dates Phoebe's friend. Billy Crystal and Robin Williams have cameos. Pete: Jon Favreau. Doug: Sam McMurray. Bonnie: Christine Taylor.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop