Billy Crystal Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: William Edward Crystal

Birth Place: Long Beach, NY

Birthday: March 14, 1948, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Director, Producer, Author

User Rating:4.21 out of 5 (29 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robin Williams
Robin Williams Left His Fortune to His Children and Wife

Robin Williams left his estate to a trust for his children, but also made sure that his wife, Susan…

Neil Patrick Harris
Neil Patrick Harris Will Host the 2015 Oscars

The closest thing the world has to a professional awards show host, Neil Patrick Harris, has been ta…

Billy Crystal
Top Videos: Robin Williams Emmy Homage, The Dude Visits Colbert, New Gone Girl Trailer

This week, two dearly departed comedians were honored by the TV industry at large: Billy Crystal pai…

Seth Meyers
The Secrets of the Primetime Emmy Telecast, By the Numbers

It's crunch time for Primetime Emmys executive producer Don Mischer. The live TV veteran and his pro…

Robin Williams, Billy Crystal
Billy Crystal Will Lead Robin Williams Tribute at the Emmy Awards

Billy Crystal will deliver the tribute to Robin Williams at the Primetime Emmy Awards on Monday.

Robin Williams
VIDEO: Relive Robin Williams' Perfect Oscar Acceptance Speech

"This might be the one time I'm speechless."That's how Robin Williams opened his Oscar speech in 199…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

People You Didn't Know Were on SNL

Check out some of the actors you might have forgotten spent some time at Studio 8H

2014 Grammys: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars are wearing on the red carpet for music's big night

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 8:00pm
The Princess Bride POP

In the delightfully fractured tale, a grandfather reads a story about a beautiful young woman named Buttercup to his bored grandson. Then, the audience is magically transported into the tale, complete with villains, creepy creatures and a love story.

Sun Mar 29 6:00pm
The Princess Bride POP

In the delightfully fractured tale, a grandfather reads a story about a beautiful young woman named Buttercup to his bored grandson. Then, the audience is magically transported into the tale, complete with villains, creepy creatures and a love story.

Wed Apr 1 12:00pm
The Love BoatThe Kissing Bandit; Mike and Ike; The Witness(Season 2, Episode 6) POP

A shy man (Billy Crystal) becomes a masked masher at night; a woman (Toni Tennille) trails a familiar, but aloof, passenger; Isaac (Ted Lange) is reunited with his childhood buddy (Billy Davis Jr.), now a wealthy man. Lenore: Marilyn McCoo. Michael Jr.: To (more…)