Billy Crystal Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William Edward Crystal

Birth Place: Long Beach, NY

Birthday: March 14, 1948, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Director, Producer, Author

User Rating:4.21 out of 5 (29 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robin Williams
Robin Williams Left His Fortune to His Children and Wife

Robin Williams left his estate to a trust for his children, but also made sure that his wi…

Neil Patrick Harris
Neil Patrick Harris Will Host the 2015 Oscars

The closest thing the world has to a professional awards show host, Neil Patrick Harris, h…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 4:45pm
Analyze This STARZ

A psychiatrist (Billy Crystal) treats an anxiety-ridden New York mob boss (Robert De Niro) in Harold Ramis's mostly clever satire of mob movies. Crystal and De Niro give inspired performances.

Sat Mar 7 8:10am
Monsters University ENC

The story revolves around Mike and Sulley, two monsters during their college time. They start off as rivals, but slowly become good friends.

Sun Mar 8 7:45am
Analyze This STARZ

A psychiatrist (Billy Crystal) treats an anxiety-ridden New York mob boss (Robert De Niro) in Harold Ramis's mostly clever satire of mob movies. Crystal and De Niro give inspired performances.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop