Billy CrudupCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William Gaither Crudup

Birth Place: Manhasset, NY

Birthday: July 8, 1968, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Billy Crudup Photos

  • Billy Crudup - The "Watchmen" premiere in Hollywood, March 2, 2009
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Billy Crudup and Claire Danes - The 2005 Toronto Film Festival "Trust The Man" premiere, September 12, 2005
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Billy Crudup - The 2004 Toronto International Film Festival "Stage Beauty" premiere, October 4, 2004
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Billy Crudup and Richard Eyre, director - "Stage Beauty" New York premiere after party, October 4, 2004
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Philip Seymour Hoffman, Billy Crudup, Justin Theroux, Yul Vazquez and Sam Rockwell - Celebrity Charades 2004: The Rematch Annual Benefit for LAByrinth Theater Company, September 27, 2004
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Billy Crudup, Tom Wilkinson and Claire Danes - The 2004 Toronto International Film Festival "Stage Beauty" premiere, September 15, 2004
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • James LeGros and Billy Crudup - The 2002 Sundance Film Festival "World Traveler" party, January 17, 2002
    Photo By: Larry Busacca/WireImage.com
  • Billy Crudup - The 2002 Sundance Film Festival "World Traveler" portraits, January 17, 2002
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Mary-Louise Parker and Billy Crudup - Denis Leary hosts an evening to benefit The Leary Firefighters Foundation in New York City, October 15, 2001
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Too Big To Fail - Billy Crudup
    Photo By: Macall B. Polay/HBO
  • Night of Too Many Stars - Soledad O'Brien, Billy Crudup
    Photo By: Rob Loud/PictureGroup

Shop