Billy Crudup Celebrity Watchlist

Billy Crudup

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: William Gaither Crudup

Birth Place: Manhasset, NY

Birthday: July 8, 1968, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.86 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 30 7:30am
World Traveler IFC

An emotionally troubled man (Billy Crudup) abandons his family, then goes cross-country in an effort to find meaning in his life. Earnest but pretentious drama. Julianne Moore, David Keith. Written and directed by Bart Freundlich (“The Myth of Fingerprin (more…)

Fri Apr 10 8:00pm
The Watch FX

Four suburbanites stumble upon an alien invasion while volunteering as a neighborhood-watch group, and they fight to protect their block from evil extraterrestrials.

Fri Apr 10 10:30pm
The Watch FX

Four suburbanites stumble upon an alien invasion while volunteering as a neighborhood-watch group, and they fight to protect their block from evil extraterrestrials.