Billy Crudup Celebrity Watchlist

Billy Crudup

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: William Gaither Crudup

Birth Place: Manhasset, NY

Birthday: July 8, 1968, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.86 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Book of Mornon
Book of Mormon Tops Tony Nominations

The Book of Mormon — from the creators of South Park — leads the 65th annual Tony nominations with 1…

Jeffrey Dean Morgan by Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
A Few Good Watchmen: Comic-book Film Is Cast

Billy Crudup, Patrick Wilson and Matthew Goode are among those on board as The Watchmen in Zack Snyd…

Scarlett Johansson and Jonathan Rhys Meyers in <EM>Match Point</EM>
Jonathan Rhys Meyers Meets His Match

Jonathan Rhys Meyers had no idea what he was getting into — literally — when Woody Allen cast him in…

SHORT CUTS

Billy Crudup has joined the cast of Mission: Impossible 3…. ABC will air an hourlong news special ex…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 10 8:00pm
The Watch FX

Four suburbanites stumble upon an alien invasion while volunteering as a neighborhood-watch group, and they fight to protect their block from evil extraterrestrials.

Fri Apr 10 10:30pm
The Watch FX

Four suburbanites stumble upon an alien invasion while volunteering as a neighborhood-watch group, and they fight to protect their block from evil extraterrestrials.