Billy Campbell Celebrity Watchlist

Billy Campbell

Birth Name: William Oliver Campbell

Birth Place: Charlottesville, VA

Birthday: July 7, 1959, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(80 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (80 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Long, Billy Campbell

Syfy Cancels Helix

Syfy has canceled its drama Helix after two seasons, according to The Hollywood Reporter. Fall TV Scorecard: What's renewed? What's canceled? The show, which starred Billy Campbell as a Centers for Disease Control pathologist investigating a mysterio… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Killing' Star Billy Campbell Dishes On His Disappearance From 3rd Season
'Killing' star Billy Campbell joins Ahmed to talk about his character's disappearance from the third season of the show.
Love Actually Trailer Encode
This mMovie trailer for the 2003 Christmas film Love Actually features highlights from the directorial career of Richard Curtis, including Notting Hil (more…)
'Copperhead' Star Billy Campbell Discusses Film's Take On Wartime Dissent
€ Copperhead € star Billy Campbell joins Ahmed to discuss the film's controversial take on dissent during wartime.
'The Killing' Star Billy Campbell
'The Killing' star Billy Campbell joins HuffPost Live to discuss his new film 'Copperhead,' a controversial Civil War film about dissent in wartime on (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Dec 7 1:00pm
Love Actually ABCFAM

Set in London, this romantic comedy chronicles the affairs of several couples during Christmastime. The seemingly perfect wedding of Juliet and Peter brings many of the principals together, including heartsick best man Mark, who harbors a very unrequited c (more…)

I’ll Watch1135 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies, Alan Cumming
Weekend TV: Good Wife, Midwife, Walking Dead and Helix Finales

In a sudden, shocking (and heaven be praised, unspoiled) twist, this tremendous fifth season of CBS'…

Benedict Cumberbatch
Weekend TV Review: Give These Shows a Medal!

While the Olympians continue to dominate the TV spotlight in Sochi, another gathering of championshi…

Black Sails
Weekend Review: Black Sails, Mitt and Lizzie Borden

It's quite a week for those who enjoy rugged armchair escapism of the historical epic variety. First…

Billy Campbell, Hiroyuki Sanada
Weekend Review: Helix, Enlisted, True Detective

Made you jump. It's about time a Syfy show had that effect on us again. Syfy's Helix (Friday, 10/9c)…

Billy Campbell
Helix Showrunner: "We're Really Trying to Not Make It a Zombie Show"

On the new Syfy drama series Helix, an outbreak plagues an Arctic research facility. When a team fro…

David Boreanaz and Julian McMahon
First Look: David Boreanaz and Julian McMahon on DirecTV's Full Circle

While on hiatus from Bones, David Boreanaz went Full Circle. The actor is one of several stars who s…


  • Birth Name: William Oliver Campbell
  • Birth Place: Charlottesville, VA
  • Birthday: July 7, 1959, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »