Billy Campbell Celebrity Watchlist

Billy Campbell

Birth Name: William Oliver Campbell

Birth Place: Charlottesville, VA

Birthday: July 7, 1959, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(86 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Long, Billy Campbell

Syfy Cancels Helix

Syfy has canceled its drama Helix after two seasons, according to The Hollywood Reporter. Fall TV Scorecard: What's renewed? What's canceled? The show, which starred Billy Campbell as a Centers for Disease Control pathologist investigating a mysterio… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tales Of The City Trailer
00:51 — In the freewheeling San Francisco of the 1970s, fresh-faced midwesterner Mary Ann Singleton arrives for a visit and decides to stay. But only when she (more…)
Enough
00:32
Gods And Generals
00:57 — An unforgettable story of the Civil War, from the Director of "Gettysburg". Adapted from Jeff Shaara's heralded best-selling novel, a dramatic look ba (more…)
Enough
00:15

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 30 9:45am
Love Actually SUND

Set in London, this romantic comedy chronicles the affairs of several couples during Christmastime. The seemingly perfect wedding of Juliet and Peter brings many of the principals together, including heartsick best man Mark, who harbors a very unrequited c (more…)

I’ll Watch1343 Watching
Sun May 1 12:15am
Love Actually SUND

Set in London, this romantic comedy chronicles the affairs of several couples during Christmastime. The seemingly perfect wedding of Juliet and Peter brings many of the principals together, including heartsick best man Mark, who harbors a very unrequited c (more…)

I’ll Watch1343 Watching
Mon May 2 3:00pm
The O.C.The Brothers Grim(Season 2, Episode 17) POP

The Cohens take in Ryan's brother (Logan Marshall-Green) after he's released from prison, but it appears his criminal past isn't so distant. Then again, neither is Julie's amateur porn career, which rears it's ugly---and naked---head at the launch party fo (more…)

I’ll Watch8 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies, Alan Cumming
Weekend TV: Good Wife, Midwife, Walking Dead and Helix Finales

In a sudden, shocking (and heaven be praised, unspoiled) twist, this tremendous fifth season of CBS'…

Benedict Cumberbatch
Weekend TV Review: Give These Shows a Medal!

While the Olympians continue to dominate the TV spotlight in Sochi, another gathering of championshi…

Black Sails
Weekend Review: Black Sails, Mitt and Lizzie Borden

It's quite a week for those who enjoy rugged armchair escapism of the historical epic variety. First…

Billy Campbell, Hiroyuki Sanada
Weekend Review: Helix, Enlisted, True Detective

Made you jump. It's about time a Syfy show had that effect on us again. Syfy's Helix (Friday, 10/9c)…

Billy Campbell
Helix Showrunner: "We're Really Trying to Not Make It a Zombie Show"

On the new Syfy drama series Helix, an outbreak plagues an Arctic research facility. When a team fro…

David Boreanaz and Julian McMahon
First Look: David Boreanaz and Julian McMahon on DirecTV's Full Circle

While on hiatus from Bones, David Boreanaz went Full Circle. The actor is one of several stars who s…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Oliver Campbell
  • Birth Place: Charlottesville, VA
  • Birthday: July 7, 1959, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Producer