Billy Campbell Celebrity Watchlist

Billy Campbell

Birth Name: William Oliver Campbell

Birth Place: Charlottesville, VA

Birthday: July 7, 1959, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(87 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Long, Billy Campbell

Syfy Cancels Helix

Syfy has canceled its drama Helix after two seasons, according to The Hollywood Reporter. Fall TV Scorecard: What's renewed? What's canceled? The show, which starred Billy Campbell as a Centers for Disease Control pathologist investigating a mysterio… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Killing: A Look Ahead
04:14 — The cast and crew of The Killing give you a first look at the show’s brand new case. Watch The Killing on Sundays on AMC at 9/8c.
The Killing: Character Video - Linden
02:02 — Mireille Enos discusses Sarah Linden’s demons and the case from her past that haunts her leading into Season 3. Watch The Killing on Sundays on AMC at (more…)
Tales Of The City Trailer
00:51 — In the freewheeling San Francisco of the 1970s, fresh-faced midwesterner Mary Ann Singleton arrives for a visit and decides to stay. But only when she (more…)
Enough
00:32

Watch See all »

Sun May 29 2:30pm
Enough LIFE

A woman on the lam with her young daughter takes drastic steps when her abusive husband tracks them down.

I’ll Watch604 Watching
Fri Jun 3 1:00am
Enough E!

A woman on the lam with her young daughter takes drastic steps when her abusive husband tracks them down.

I’ll Watch604 Watching
Fri Jun 3 8:00pm
Enough E!

A woman on the lam with her young daughter takes drastic steps when her abusive husband tracks them down.

I’ll Watch604 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies, Alan Cumming
Weekend TV: Good Wife, Midwife, Walking Dead and Helix Finales

In a sudden, shocking (and heaven be praised, unspoiled) twist, this tremendous fifth season of CBS'…

Benedict Cumberbatch
Weekend TV Review: Give These Shows a Medal!

While the Olympians continue to dominate the TV spotlight in Sochi, another gathering of championshi…

Black Sails
Weekend Review: Black Sails, Mitt and Lizzie Borden

It's quite a week for those who enjoy rugged armchair escapism of the historical epic variety. First…

Billy Campbell, Hiroyuki Sanada
Weekend Review: Helix, Enlisted, True Detective

Made you jump. It's about time a Syfy show had that effect on us again. Syfy's Helix (Friday, 10/9c)…

Billy Campbell
Helix Showrunner: "We're Really Trying to Not Make It a Zombie Show"

On the new Syfy drama series Helix, an outbreak plagues an Arctic research facility. When a team fro…

David Boreanaz and Julian McMahon
First Look: David Boreanaz and Julian McMahon on DirecTV's Full Circle

While on hiatus from Bones, David Boreanaz went Full Circle. The actor is one of several stars who s…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Oliver Campbell
  • Birth Place: Charlottesville, VA
  • Birthday: July 7, 1959, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »