Billy Campbell Celebrity Watchlist

Billy Campbell

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: William Oliver Campbell

Birth Place: Charlottesville, VA

Birthday: July 7, 1959, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (79 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies, Alan Cumming
Weekend TV: Good Wife, Midwife, Walking Dead and Helix Finales

In a sudden, shocking (and heaven be praised, unspoiled) twist, this tremendous fifth season of CBS'…

Benedict Cumberbatch
Weekend TV Review: Give These Shows a Medal!

While the Olympians continue to dominate the TV spotlight in Sochi, another gathering of championshi…

Black Sails
Weekend Review: Black Sails, Mitt and Lizzie Borden

It's quite a week for those who enjoy rugged armchair escapism of the historical epic variety. First…

Billy Campbell, Hiroyuki Sanada
Weekend Review: Helix, Enlisted, True Detective

Made you jump. It's about time a Syfy show had that effect on us again. Syfy's Helix (Friday, 10/9c)…

Billy Campbell
Helix Showrunner: "We're Really Trying to Not Make It a Zombie Show"

On the new Syfy drama series Helix, an outbreak plagues an Arctic research facility. When a team fro…

David Boreanaz and Julian McMahon
First Look: David Boreanaz and Julian McMahon on DirecTV's Full Circle

While on hiatus from Bones, David Boreanaz went Full Circle. The actor is one of several stars who s…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 3:30am
HelixMother(Season 2, Episode 10) Syfy

At the abbey, Sister Amy makes a bargain for immortality; and in the woods, the race to find the Bleeding Tree intensifies now that Kyle is infected.

Fri Mar 27 10:00pm
HelixPlan BNew(Season 2, Episode 11) Syfy

The Navy prepare to implement Plan B, a final solution to ensure that the virus and everyone infected with it never make it off the island.

Fri Mar 27 10:46pm
Enough BRAVO

A woman on the lam with her young daughter takes drastic steps when her abusive husband tracks them down.