Billy Bush Celebrity Watchlist

Billy Bush

Entertainment reporter Bush could have pursued politics like his uncle George H.W. or his cousin George W. Instead, he opted for the world of entertainment, starting out in radio. In 1997, he made a splash on his relatives' turf as the host of the Washingt… (more)

Birth Name: William Hall Bush

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 13, 1971, Libra

Profession: TV host, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(121 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Bush

Billy Bush Officially Joins Today

NBC finally confirmed what we already knew: Billy Bush is joining theToday show. Deadline reports that Bush will be joining Today's 9 a.m. hour in August, which goes head-to-head with Kelly Ripa's Livein several markets. The hour's previous roster c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hoda, Billy: Deflate-Gate Is Good for the Super Bowl
09:45 — Hoda and guest co-host Billy Bush from “Access Hollywood” chat about the NFL Deflate-Gate controversy, the reaction from Billy’s jeggings reveal, and (more…)
Kim Kardashian Saw Bruce Jenner Dressed As Her, 12 Years Ago
02:30 — Billy Bush sits down with Kim Kardashian to talk about her “E!” special, “Keeping up with the Kardashians: About Bruce,” where she shares details of f (more…)
Showdown! KLG, Hoda Face Billy, Kit in Pop Culture Quiz
03:49 — Billy Bush and Kit Hoover from Access Hollywood Live compete with Kathie Lee and Hoda to see how well they can answer pop culture questions asked by E (more…)
Al Roker Screams F*** at Billy Bush!
01:28 — Al goes on a cussing tirade… but is it just a joke?!

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 7:00am
TodayNew NBC

Sean "Puff Daddy" Combs; Adam Brody; Andy Murray. Also: "Where Are They Now: Case Closed"; "How to Cut Your Bills"; "Design Your Life"; fall-fashion trends; "Today Food: Garden on the Go"; Princeton Review's annual Best College rankings.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Wed Aug 31 7:00am
TodayNew NBC

Simone Manuel; Sean "Puff Daddy" Combs; Robert Frank. Also: "Where Are They Now: Case Closed"; "How to Cut Your Bills"; "Design Your Life"; "Mad Science Today"; "Today Food: Garden on the Go"; Corbin Maxey with animals.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Thu Sep 1 7:00am
TodayNew NBC

David Spade. Also: "Where Are They Now: Case Closed"; "Today Food: Garden on the Go"; "Behind the 'Gram"; steal that style.

I’ll Watch6 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Billy Bush
Billy Bush Is Leaving Access Hollywood Live for Today

The host will leave Access Hollywood Live for the new job

Billy Bush and Nancy O’Dell
Rerun: The Year The Golden Globes Weren't So Golden

That was rough! And not just for viewers…

Johnny Weir, Tara Lipinski, Johnny Weir
Access Hollywood Taps Johnny Weir and Tara Lipinski for Oscars Red Carpet

Johnny Weir and Tara Lipinski have been tapped to join Access Hollywood on the Oscars red carpet, NB…

Kris Humphries, Kim Kardashian
Celebrities React to Kim Kardashian's Divorce

It didn't take long before the news of Kim Kardashian's impending divorce led to a flurry of celebri…

Billy Bush
Billy Bush Heads to England For All Access Coverage of the Royal Wedding

Access Hollywood Live anchor Billy Bush is jetting off to London, where he and co-host Kit Hoover wi…

Michael Douglas
Michael Douglas: My Tumor Is Gone

Michael Douglas says his cancerous tumor is gone. "I'm back," he told Access Hollywood's Billy Bush.…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Hall Bush
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: October 13, 1971, Libra
  • Profession: TV host, Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans