Billy Bush Celebrity Watchlist

Billy Bush

Entertainment reporter Bush could have pursued politics like his uncle George H.W. or his cousin George W. Instead, he opted for the world of entertainment, starting out in radio. In 1997, he made a splash on his relatives' turf as the host of the Washingt… (more)

Birth Name: William Hall Bush

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 13, 1971, Libra

Profession: TV host, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(123 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Bush

Billy Bush Officially Joins Today

NBC finally confirmed what we already knew: Billy Bush is joining theToday show. Deadline reports that Bush will be joining Today's 9 a.m. hour in August, which goes head-to-head with Kelly Ripa's Livein several markets. The hour's previous roster c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Everything You Need to Know About Angelina Jolie's Divorce Attorney Laura Wasser
03:13 — When it comes to celebrity divorces, there is no one in the league of Angelina Jolie's high-powered attorney Laura Wasser. From representing celebriti (more…)
Emily Blunt: Why Her 'Girl On the Train' Role Was 'Liberating'
02:57 — Following the statement from the book's author that she was "too beautiful" for the role, "Girl on the Train" star Emily Blunt discusses what it was l (more…)
'Queen Sugar's' Kofi Siriboe Shares a Heartfelt Poem for New Orleans
04:34 — The cast of the Louisiana-based drama "Queen Sugar" – Rutina Wesley, Dawn-Lyen Gardner, and Kofi Siriboe – visit Access Hollywood Live and Kofi shares (more…)
World Cup Champion Abby Wambach On Inspiring Kids Through Soccer
05:07 — World Cup soccer champion and "Forward" author Abby Wambach sits with Access Hollywood Live's Natalie Morales and Kit Hoover and shares that she loves (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 7:00am
TodayNew NBC

Nathan Lane and John Goodman; Iliza Shlesinger. Also: "College-campus culture"; what to buy in October; "Today Food."

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Thu Sep 29 7:00am
TodayNew NBC

Justin Theroux. Also: "Today's Original"; fall book roundup; "Today Food"; "Family's Funniest Videos With Lauren Shehadi"; "Money in a Minute"; a performance by Chloe x Halle.

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Fri Sep 30 7:00am
TodayNew NBC

Brian McGinn and Rod Blackhurst; Christina Geist; John Cena and Nikki Bella; Tim Daly. Also: "Expecting Today"; "Today Food"; a performance by Brett Eldredge; "Freebie Friday"; "In the Kitchen With Al."

I’ll Watch4 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Billy Bush
Billy Bush Is Leaving Access Hollywood Live for Today

The host will leave Access Hollywood Live for the new job

Billy Bush and Nancy O’Dell
Rerun: The Year The Golden Globes Weren't So Golden

That was rough! And not just for viewers…

Johnny Weir, Tara Lipinski, Johnny Weir
Access Hollywood Taps Johnny Weir and Tara Lipinski for Oscars Red Carpet

Johnny Weir and Tara Lipinski have been tapped to join Access Hollywood on the Oscars red carpet, NB…

Kris Humphries, Kim Kardashian
Celebrities React to Kim Kardashian's Divorce

It didn't take long before the news of Kim Kardashian's impending divorce led to a flurry of celebri…

Billy Bush
Billy Bush Heads to England For All Access Coverage of the Royal Wedding

Access Hollywood Live anchor Billy Bush is jetting off to London, where he and co-host Kit Hoover wi…

Michael Douglas
Michael Douglas: My Tumor Is Gone

Michael Douglas says his cancerous tumor is gone. "I'm back," he told Access Hollywood's Billy Bush.…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Hall Bush
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: October 13, 1971, Libra
  • Profession: TV host, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments