Billy Bush Celebrity Watchlist

Billy Bush

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Entertainment reporter Bush could have pursued politics like his uncle George H.W. or his cousin George W. Instead, he opted for the world of entertainment, starting out in radio. In 1997, he made a splash on his relatives' turf as the host of the Washingt… (more)

Birth Name: William Hall Bush

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 13, 1971, Libra

Profession: TV host, Actor

User Rating:3.57 out of 5 (110 ratings)

Your Rating:

Billy Bush Photos

  • Heidi Klum and Billy Bush - The 9th Annual Victoria's Secret Fashion Show, November 13, 2003
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Miss USA Pageant - Billy Bush and Nadine Velazquez co-host the 58th Annual Miss USA Pageant live from Las Vegas, Nevada
    Photo By: HO/Miss Universe L.P., LLLP
  • Miss USA Pageant - Billy Bush
    Photo By: Jack Guy/NBC
  • Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader? - Season 2 - Jeff Foxworthy, Billy Bush
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/FOX
  • Grease: You're the One That I Want - Billy Bush
    Photo By: Dean Hendler/NBC