Billy Boyd Celebrity Watchlist

Billy Boyd

Birth Name: William Boyd

Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Birthday: August 28, 1968, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(21 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dominic Monaghan

Dominic Monaghan on Wild Things' "More Dangerous" Second Season

Welcome to the jungle! On the second season of BBC America's Wild Things With Dominic Monaghan, the Lost vet once again crisscrosses the globe in search of nature's most treacherous critters. TV Guide Magazine: How has the show changed in Season 2?Do… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Master and Commander Trailer
Movie trailer for Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World, starring Russell Crowe as a ships captain during the Napoleonic Wars. Captain Jack (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: William Boyd
  • Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
  • Birthday: August 28, 1968, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay