Billie Piper Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Leian Paul Piper

Birth Place: Swindon, Wiltshire, England

Birthday: September 22, 1982, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (127 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Penny Dreadful

Showtime Pushes Back Premiere of Penny Dreadful Season 2

You'll have to wait for more Vanessa action Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 24 7:00pm
Penny DreadfulDemimonde(Season 1, Episode 4) SHO2e

Vanessa's infatuation with Dorian Gray continues to grow. Meanwhile, Malcolm hires Van Helsing to work with Dr. Frankenstein to find a cure to the disease that may be affecting his daughter; and Fenton draws his master to Malcolm's mansion.

Fri Apr 24 8:00pm
Penny DreadfulCloser Than Sisters(Season 1, Episode 5) SHO2e

Vanessa recalls her past and the events that led to Mina's disappearance.

Fri Apr 24 9:00pm
Penny DreadfulWhat Death Can Join Together(Season 1, Episode 6) SHO2e

Vanessa's latest vision leads Sir Malcolm, Ethan and Sembene to explore a plague ship in search of Mina. Meanwhile, Van Helsing reveals to Dr. Frankenstein more details about the creature that has taken Mina. Later, Vanessa's night with Dorian unlocks some (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Eva Green
Penny Dreadful Boss Addresses Vanessa's Sexuality, Ethan's Werewolf Origins

Penny Dreadful creator John Logan and stars Josh Hartnett, Reeve Carney, and Harry Treadaway  were o…

Rory Kinnear, Harry Treadaway
Showtime Renews Penny Dreadful for Second Season

Showtime has ordered a second season of Penny Dreadful, the network announced Wednesday. The drama w…

Penny Dreadful
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Showtime's Penny Dreadful Re-Creates Creepy Victorian Times

We can thank the Victorian era for some of literature's most disturbing characters, and now Showtim…

Matt Smith, David Tennant
Weekend Playlist: Doctor Who and Other TV Legends (Burnett, Cosby), Plus: Red John!

Who knew? Few could have foreseen the enduring success of Doctor Who given its inauspicious origins…

Doctor Who
Doctor Who Renewed for Season 8

The BBC has renewed Doctor Who for an eighth season, the company announced in conjunction with Satur…

Jenna-Louise Coleman
Doctor Who Finale Explains the Impossible Girl and Introduces a New Face

[Warning: The following contains spoilers from the Season 7 finale of Doctor Who. If you haven't wat…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Leian Paul Piper
  • Birth Place: Swindon, Wiltshire, England
  • Birthday: September 22, 1982, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer
  • User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (127 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »