Billie Piper Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Leian Paul Piper

Birth Place: Swindon, Wiltshire, England

Birthday: September 22, 1982, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(133 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Penny Dreadful

Showtime Pushes Back Premiere of Penny Dreadful Season 2

The premiere of Penny Dreadful's second season has been delayed a week, Showtime announced Friday. Previously scheduled to debut alongside the new comedy Happyish, starring Steve Coogan, on April 26, the gothic horror series will now premiere Sunday,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

About Penny Dreadful, Season 3
02:00 — Confronting new horrors in new lands, the Penny Dreadful crew must each face - and embrace - their own most monstrous selves. But for Vanessa Ives, ac (more…)
About Penny Dreadful, Season 3
02:00 — Confronting new horrors in new lands, the Penny Dreadful crew must each face - and embrace - their own most monstrous selves. But for Vanessa Ives, ac (more…)
About Penny Dreadful Season 3
02:50 — Confronting new horrors in new lands, the Penny Dreadful crew must each face - and embrace - their own most monstrous selves. But for Vanessa Ives, ac (more…)
Doctor Who, Season 9
Peter Capaldi returns as the Doctor alongside Jenna Coleman and guests including Game of Thrones' Maisie Williams. Now that the Doctor and Clara have (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Eva Green
Penny Dreadful Boss Addresses Vanessa's Sexuality, Ethan's Werewolf Origins

Penny Dreadful creator John Logan and stars Josh Hartnett, Reeve Carney, and Harry Treadaway  were o…

Rory Kinnear, Harry Treadaway
Showtime Renews Penny Dreadful for Second Season

Showtime has ordered a second season of Penny Dreadful, the network announced Wednesday. The drama w…

Penny Dreadful
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Showtime's Penny Dreadful Re-Creates Creepy Victorian Times

We can thank the Victorian era for some of literature's most disturbing characters, and now Showtim…

Matt Smith, David Tennant
Weekend Playlist: Doctor Who and Other TV Legends (Burnett, Cosby), Plus: Red John!

Who knew? Few could have foreseen the enduring success of Doctor Who given its inauspicious origins…

Doctor Who
Doctor Who Renewed for Season 8

The BBC has renewed Doctor Who for an eighth season, the company announced in conjunction with Satur…

Jenna-Louise Coleman
Doctor Who Finale Explains the Impossible Girl and Introduces a New Face

[Warning: The following contains spoilers from the Season 7 finale of Doctor Who. If you haven't wat…

Details

  • Birth Name: Leian Paul Piper
  • Birth Place: Swindon, Wiltshire, England
  • Birthday: September 22, 1982, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments