Billie Piper Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Leian Paul Piper

Birth Place: Swindon, Wiltshire, England

Birthday: September 22, 1982, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (127 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Penny Dreadful
Showtime Pushes Back Premiere of Penny Dreadful Season 2

You'll have to wait for more Vanessa action

Eva Green
Penny Dreadful Boss Addresses Vanessa's Sexuality, Ethan's Werewolf Origins

Penny Dreadful creator John Logan and stars Josh Hartnett, Reeve Carney, and Harry Treadaway  were o…

Rory Kinnear, Harry Treadaway
Showtime Renews Penny Dreadful for Second Season

Showtime has ordered a second season of Penny Dreadful, the network announced Wednesday. The drama w…

Penny Dreadful
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Showtime's Penny Dreadful Re-Creates Creepy Victorian Times

We can thank the Victorian era for some of literature's most disturbing characters, and now Showtim…

Matt Smith, David Tennant
Weekend Playlist: Doctor Who and Other TV Legends (Burnett, Cosby), Plus: Red John!

Who knew? Few could have foreseen the enduring success of Doctor Who given its inauspicious origins…

Doctor Who
Doctor Who Renewed for Season 8

The BBC has renewed Doctor Who for an eighth season, the company announced in conjunction with Satur…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Doctor Who: Where Are They Now?

A look at the surviving Doctors and Companions from the series