Bill Smitrovich Celebrity Watchlist

Bill Smitrovich

Birth Name: William Stanley Zmitrowicz

Birth Place: Bridgeport, CT

Birthday: May 16, 1947, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Grey's Anatomy</em>

Grey's Anatomy Recap: Does Meredith Have Feelings for Alex?

Is another line about to be drawn in the incestuous relationship tree on Grey's Anatomy? Are we heading for a romance between Meredith (Ellen Pompeo) and - gulp - Alex (Justin Chambers)? Among the many revelations we got from Meredith's therapy sessi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Rum Diary - Trailer 1
02:30 — Based on the debut novel by Hunter S. Thompson, The Rum Diary tells the increasingly unhinged story of itinerant journalist Paul Kemp (Johnny Depp). T (more…)
Phantom - Trailer 1
01:31 — Ed Harris plays the captain of a Cold War Soviet missile submarine who has secretly been suffering from seizures that alter his perception of reality. (more…)
Trailer
00:30 — Set in Boston, the award-winning "The Practice" centers on the passionate attorneys of Donnell, Young, Dole & Frutt. To these lawyers, every case is i (more…)
Ted 2 - Red Band Trailer 1
02:57 — Newlywed couple Ted and Tami-Lynn want to have a baby, but in order to qualify to be a parent, Ted will have to prove he's a person in a court of law.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 3:35pm
Eagle Eye MAXEAL

Two strangers become pawns in a diabolical plot and must work together to prove that they are not terrorists.

I’ll Watch1296 Watching
Mon Oct 3 3:30pm
Independence Day HBO

An army of alien spaceships attack Earth and threaten to destroy the human race, but a handful of survivors band together to stop the invasion.

I’ll Watch1727 Watching
Tue Oct 4 12:00am
Ted 2 HBOSGe

With the help of his best friend John, a sentient teddy bear named Ted fights to be legally recognized as a human so he can have a child with his new wife Tami-Lynn.

I’ll Watch41 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<P>This boy's <I>Life</I>: the cast of <I>Life Goes On</I></P>
What was the name of the TV ...

Question: What was the name of the TV show with Becca and Corky?Answer: That would be the groundbrea…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Stanley Zmitrowicz
  • Birth Place: Bridgeport, CT
  • Birthday: May 16, 1947, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college