Bill Simmons Celebrity Watchlist

Bill Simmons

Birth Name: William J. Simmons

Birth Place: Worcester, MA

Birthday: September 25, 1960, Libra

Profession: Author, Journalist

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Conleth Hill and Peter Dinklage, <em>Game of Thrones</em>

HBO Announces Bill Simmons-Produced Game of Thrones After-Show After the Thrones

Game of Thrones will finally get its own version of Talking Dead, thanks to Bill Simmons. After the Thrones will be a "lively, humorous and sophisticated look" at post-show recaps and analysis, HBO announced Monday. It will be hosted by Andy Greenwal… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

HBO Launching 'Game of Thrones' Aftershow With Season 6
00:50 — HBO has announced it is partnering with Bill Simmons to launch 'After the Thrones' - a weekly 'Game of Thrones' aftershow that will debut alongside Se (more…)
Million Dollar Arm
01:00 — In a last ditch effort to save his career as a sports agent, JB Bernstein (Jon Hamm) concocts a scheme to find baseball’s next great pitching ace. Hop (more…)
Million Dollar Arm - Trailer
02:27 — In a last ditch effort to save his career as a sports agent, JB Bernstein (Jon Hamm) concocts a scheme to find baseball’s next great pitching ace. Hop (more…)
Million Dollar Arm
00:49 — In a last ditch effort to save his career as a sports agent, JB Bernstein (Jon Hamm) concocts a scheme to find baseball’s next great pitching ace. Hop (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 1:10am
I’ll Watch1 Watching
Sun Jun 5 4:15pm
Million Dollar Arm STZEN

An aging American sports agent attempts to save his failing business by scouting for baseball pitchers in India. When he returns home with two prospects, he learns an important lesson about friendship and family.

I’ll Watch72 Watching
Mon Jun 6 1:00am
Million Dollar Arm STZEN

An aging American sports agent attempts to save his failing business by scouting for baseball pitchers in India. When he returns home with two prospects, he learns an important lesson about friendship and family.

I’ll Watch72 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bill Simmons
So Long, ESPN! The Sports Guy Bill Simmons Moved to HBO

Find out what he'll be up to

Arrested Development
Arrested Development Season 5: How Many Episodes Will There Be?

Get the scoop straight from the source

Bill Simmons
ESPN Suspends Bill Simmons After Simmons Dares ESPN to Punish Him For His Anti-NFL Remarks

ESPN suspended Bill Simmons for three weeks on Wednesday in response to comments Simmons made during…

Grant Bowler and Lindsay Lohan
Liz & Dick: The Best Twitter Reactions

The fall television event everyone had been waiting for has come and gone, but it will live on in Tw…

V
Did ABC's V Countdown Clock Fail?

If the giant, red V countdown clock in the bottom corner of your screen during Tuesday's Lost tried…

Details

  • Birth Name: William J. Simmons
  • Birth Place: Worcester, MA
  • Birthday: September 25, 1960, Libra
  • Profession: Author, Journalist