Bill Simmons Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William J. Simmons

Birth Place: Worcester, MA

Birthday: September 25, 1960, Libra

Profession: Author, Journalist

User Rating:5 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 2 10:25am
Million Dollar Arm STARZ

An aging American sports agent attempts to save his failing business by scouting for baseball pitchers in India. When he returns home with two prospects, he learns an important lesson about friendship and family.

Mon Mar 2 6:50pm
Million Dollar Arm STARZ

An aging American sports agent attempts to save his failing business by scouting for baseball pitchers in India. When he returns home with two prospects, he learns an important lesson about friendship and family.

Tue Mar 3 4:15am
Million Dollar Arm STARZ

An aging American sports agent attempts to save his failing business by scouting for baseball pitchers in India. When he returns home with two prospects, he learns an important lesson about friendship and family.

Fri Mar 6 9:00am
Million Dollar Arm STARZ

An aging American sports agent attempts to save his failing business by scouting for baseball pitchers in India. When he returns home with two prospects, he learns an important lesson about friendship and family.

Fri Mar 6 9:45pm
Million Dollar Arm STARZ

An aging American sports agent attempts to save his failing business by scouting for baseball pitchers in India. When he returns home with two prospects, he learns an important lesson about friendship and family.

Tue Mar 10 3:20am
Million Dollar Arm STARZ

An aging American sports agent attempts to save his failing business by scouting for baseball pitchers in India. When he returns home with two prospects, he learns an important lesson about friendship and family.

Tue Mar 10 2:35pm
Million Dollar Arm STARZ

An aging American sports agent attempts to save his failing business by scouting for baseball pitchers in India. When he returns home with two prospects, he learns an important lesson about friendship and family.

Tue Mar 10 11:00pm
Million Dollar Arm STARZ

An aging American sports agent attempts to save his failing business by scouting for baseball pitchers in India. When he returns home with two prospects, he learns an important lesson about friendship and family.

Thu Mar 12 3:10pm
Million Dollar Arm STARZ

An aging American sports agent attempts to save his failing business by scouting for baseball pitchers in India. When he returns home with two prospects, he learns an important lesson about friendship and family.

Fri Mar 13 3:00am
Million Dollar Arm STARZ

An aging American sports agent attempts to save his failing business by scouting for baseball pitchers in India. When he returns home with two prospects, he learns an important lesson about friendship and family.

Sat Mar 14 5:30pm
The Announcement ESPNCLS

Chronicling former Lakers star Earvin "Magic" Johnson's life since his startling 1991 revelation that he was HIV-positive. Johnson's wife, Cookie, is among those interviewed, along with Pat Riley, Arsenio Hall and Larry Bird. Directed by Nelson George.

Sun Mar 15 7:25am
Million Dollar Arm STARZ

An aging American sports agent attempts to save his failing business by scouting for baseball pitchers in India. When he returns home with two prospects, he learns an important lesson about friendship and family.

Sun Mar 15 2:00pm
The Announcement ESPNCLS

Chronicling former Lakers star Earvin "Magic" Johnson's life since his startling 1991 revelation that he was HIV-positive. Johnson's wife, Cookie, is among those interviewed, along with Pat Riley, Arsenio Hall and Larry Bird. Directed by Nelson George.

Sun Mar 15 5:50pm
Million Dollar Arm STARZ

An aging American sports agent attempts to save his failing business by scouting for baseball pitchers in India. When he returns home with two prospects, he learns an important lesson about friendship and family.

Mon Mar 16 4:25am
Million Dollar Arm STARZ

An aging American sports agent attempts to save his failing business by scouting for baseball pitchers in India. When he returns home with two prospects, he learns an important lesson about friendship and family.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop