Bill Simmons Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William J. Simmons

Birth Place: Worcester, MA

Birthday: September 25, 1960, Libra

Profession: Author, Journalist

User Rating:5 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bill Simmons
ESPN Suspends Bill Simmons After Simmons Dares ESPN to Punish Him For His Anti-NFL Remarks

ESPN suspended Bill Simmons for three weeks on Wednesday in response to comments Simmons m…

Grant Bowler and Lindsay Lohan
Liz & Dick: The Best Twitter Reactions

The fall television event everyone had been waiting for has come and gone, but it will liv…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 9:00am
Million Dollar Arm STARZ

An aging American sports agent attempts to save his failing business by scouting for baseball pitchers in India. When he returns home with two prospects, he learns an important lesson about friendship and family.

Fri Mar 6 9:45pm
Million Dollar Arm STARZ

An aging American sports agent attempts to save his failing business by scouting for baseball pitchers in India. When he returns home with two prospects, he learns an important lesson about friendship and family.

Tue Mar 10 3:20am
Million Dollar Arm STARZ

An aging American sports agent attempts to save his failing business by scouting for baseball pitchers in India. When he returns home with two prospects, he learns an important lesson about friendship and family.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop