Bill Rancic Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William E. Rancic

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: May 16, 1971, Taurus

Profession: Entrepreneur, Author, Motivational speaker, Real estate developer

TV Guide Rating:(36 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bill Rancic, Giuliana Rancic

Giuliana and Bill Rancic's Surrogate Suffers Another Miscarriage

Giuliana and Bill Rancic started the new year by learning the devastating news that their surrogate suffered a miscarriage while she was pregnant with their last embryo. The couple, who have spoken candidly about their fertility issues on their reali… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hot Topic: Barbara's Interview With Peter Rodger
03:00 — Can a parent predict that their child will do something like mass murder?
Hot Topic: How Should We Measure Our Kids' Success?
04:46 — Should we reward kids for good behavior and effort vs. good grades only?
Ask Steve: We're Going to Hell for Watching This
04:52 — Steve Harvey answers questions about vacationing, his grandchildren and horror movies.
"Out of This World" With Whoopi, Part 1
02:59 — "Out of This World" with Whoopi stars "Dancing Scientist" Jeffrey Vinoku.

More NewsSee all »

The Case Against 8
Monday TV Review: Fighting for Their Rights

Watching history repeat itself can be thrilling. In a neat juxtaposition, two stirring documentaries…

Bill Rancic, Giuliana Rancic
Giuliana and Bill Rancic "Devastated" After Surrogate Suffers Miscarriage

Giuliana and Bill Rancic's surrogate has suffered a miscarriage, the couple tells People.

Bill Rancic and Giuliana Rancic
Tia & Tamera, Giuliana & Bill Move to E!

Tia & Tamera and Giuliana & Bill will make their debuts on E! next month, the network announced Thur…

Bill Rancic and Giuliana Rancic
Giuliana and Bill Rancic to Have Second Baby Via Surrogate

Giuliana and Bill Rancic are already preparing for baby No. 2. The season finale of Giuliana & Bill …

Ready for Love
NBC Axes Ready for Love; Moves Grimm to Tuesdays

NBC has canceled Ready for Love after just two episodes. The freshman reality dating show, executive…

Eva Longoria
Eva Longoria Signs First-Look Deal with Universal Television

She may have moved off of Wisteria Lane, but Eva Longoria is staying close to her TV roots. The actr…

Details

  • Birth Name: William E. Rancic
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: May 16, 1971, Taurus
  • Profession: Entrepreneur, Author, Motivational speaker, Real estate developer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend