Bill Paxton Celebrity Watchlist

Though blessed with leading-man looks, Paxton spent much of his career relegated to playing gung-ho bullies or sleazebags (Aliens, Last Action Hero and his classic turn as a sadistic big brother in Weird Science). Initially, Paxton pursued a career behind… (more)

Birth Name: William Paxton

Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas, United States

Died: February 25, 2017

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(72 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Training Day Moves to Saturday Night at CBS

Training Day, CBS' reboot of the Denzel Washington film, is moving to Saturday nights, the network announced in a statement Friday. The Amazing Race will now air in Training Day's Thursday night slot beginning March 30, after NCAA Men's Basketball ga… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Stripes
10:45 — Two men in an apartment. One victim, one former school bully. One strapped to a chair; one strapped to fifteen-year-old memories that still give him n (more…)
Nightcrawler - Trailer
00:32 — NIGHTCRAWLER is a pulse-pounding thriller set in the nocturnal underbelly of contemporary Los Angeles. Jake Gyllenhaal stars as Lou Bloom, a driven y (more…)
Training Day - The Sinaloan Cartel
04:00 — A shootout breaks out with the Sinaloan Cartel
Training Day - Nobody Likes A Smart Ass
01:17 — Frank shares some information with Kyle.

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 25 10:45pm
The Terminator MOMAX

A member of the future human-resistance movement is teleported back to 1984 L.A. His purpose is to rescue Sarah Connor, the mother of the man who will lead the 21st-century rebels against tyrannical machines, from being killed before she can give birth. S (more…)

I’ll Watch631 Watching
Sun Mar 26 4:33am
Commando STZEN

A retired Special Forces colonel storms the South American stronghold of terrorists who have kidnapped his daughter to blackmail him into deposing a Latin dictator.

I’ll Watch310 Watching
Sun Mar 26 12:15pm
True Lies STZEN

A spy who tries to keep his profession a secret from his spouse fights international bad guys while attempting to win his wife back from a salesman who is trying to steal her away.

I’ll Watch580 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bill Paxton, Training Day
Bill Paxton's Cause of Death Revealed

The Training Day actor died late last month

Bill Paxton, <em>Training Day</em>
Training Day Pays Tribute to Bill Paxton

The show dedicated Thursday's episode to its late star

Bill Paxton, <em>Training Day</em>
Training Day Will Pay Tribute to Bill Paxton This Week

The star died suddenly on Sunday

APOLLO 13, Bill Paxton, Tom Hanks, Kevin Bacon, 1995
Celebrities Remember Bill Paxton: "A Wonderful Man"

Hollywood mourns the loss of the TV and film star

Bill Paxton
Bill Paxton Dead at 61

The actor died from complications due to surgery

Bill Paxton, <em>Training Day</em>
Training Day Exclusive: Frank Gets Advice on a Case From a Unlikely Source

...From his Hollywood madam girlfriend!

Details

  • Birth Name: William Paxton
  • Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas, United States
  • Died: February 25, 2017
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Related Video

Bill Paxton
Bill Paxton's Cause of Death Revealed

A report shows he suffered a fatal stroke during surgery.