Bill PaxtonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Though blessed with leading-man looks, Paxton spent much of his career relegated to playing gung-ho bullies or sleazebags (Aliens, Last Action Hero and his classic turn as a sadistic big brother in Weird Science). Initially, Paxton pursued a career behind… (more)

Birth Name: William Paxton

Birth Place: Fort Worth, TX

Birthday: May 17, 1955, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating: (54 ratings)

Your Rating:

Big Love
Everlasting Love

Mar 18, 2011 9:36 AM EDT

Ginnifer Goodwin, Bill Paxton and Jeanne Tripplehorn
Big Shocks in Big Love's Final Season

Jan 13, 2011 10:25 AM EST

Big Love
Big Love Renewed for Fifth Season

Feb 3, 2010 9:01 PM EST

Big Love I've come to realize…

Mar 13, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Bill Paxton, <EM>Big Love</EM>
Bill Paxton Is Feeling the Love

Mar 13, 2006 3:00 AM EST

TOO MUCH LOVE

Feb 9, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Show More