Bill PaxtonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Though blessed with leading-man looks, Paxton spent much of his career relegated to playing gung-ho bullies or sleazebags (Aliens, Last Action Hero and his classic turn as a sadistic big brother in Weird Science). Initially, Paxton pursued a career behind… (more)

Birth Name: William Paxton

Birth Place: Fort Worth, TX

Birthday: May 17, 1955, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating: (54 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Appearing
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Actor
2013
Narrator
2013
Actor
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2011
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2007
Appearing
2007
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2005
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2002
Remarks by
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Actor
2002
Guest
2002
Director
2002
Guest
2002
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Guest
2000
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Producer
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1995
Actor
1994
Actor
1993
Actor
1993
Actor
1993
Actor
1993
Actor
1992
Actor
1992
Actor
1992
Actor
1991
Actor
1990
Actor
1990
Actor
1990
Actor
1990
Actor
1989
Actor
1987
Actor
1986
Actor
1986
Actor
1985
Actor
1985
Actor
1984
Actor
1984
Actor
1984
Actor
1983
Actor
1981