Bill O'Reilly Celebrity Watchlist

Bill O'Reilly

Birth Name: William James O'Reilly Jr.

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: September 10, 1949, Virgo

Profession: TV host, Author

TV Guide Rating:(677 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Donald Trump

Donald Trump Boycotts Fox News for Treating Him "Very Unfairly"

Don't expect to see Donald Trump doing interviews on Fox News anytime soon. On Wednesday, he announced via Twitter that he won't be visiting the network since they have been treating him "very unfairly," apparently by not letting him control the cove… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Peyton Manning Is The MVP Of Selling Stuff
02:51 — Broncos QB Peyton Manning wrapped up his stellar career with a Super Bowl win and a lot of product endorsements. But was it enough?
Eddie George Explains How He Went From The NFL To Broadway
01:46 — Eddie George is a former Heisman trophy winner and NFL player and he's now starring in Chicago on Broadway.
Stephen Makes A Ben Carson Entrance
04:44 — The Late Show pays homage to the greatest moment in the 2016 presidential race so far.
Bill O'Reilly Explains Why Trump & Sanders Are The Same
06:56 — Fox News heavyweight Bill O'Reilly explains the good and bad — as he sees it — of Donald Trump's and Bernie Sanders' campaigns, and why he thinks they (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 9 8:00pm
The O'Reilly FactorNew FNC

Conservative commentator Bill O'Reilly mixes news, interviews and his take on current events, politics and popular culture.

I’ll Watch5015 Watching
Tue Feb 9 11:00pm
The O'Reilly Factor FNC

Conservative commentator Bill O'Reilly mixes news, interviews and his take on current events, politics and popular culture.

I’ll Watch5015 Watching
Wed Feb 10 8:00pm
The O'Reilly FactorNew FNC

Conservative commentator Bill O'Reilly mixes news, interviews and his take on current events, politics and popular culture.

I’ll Watch5015 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Killing Jesus
VIDEO: True Blood's Bill Condemns Jesus in the Trailer for Bill O'Reilly's Killing Jesus

Guess who's Pontius Pilate?

President Barack Obama
VIDEO: President Obama and Bill O'Reilly Clash in Pre-Super Bowl Interview

President Barack Obama sat down with Fox News' Bill O'Reilly Sundayafternoon for a pre-Super Bowl in…

Super Bowl XLVIII logo
What Time Does the Super Bowl Start?

The Seattle Seahawks will face off against the Denver Broncos this Sunday for Super Bowl XLVIII. The…

John F. Kennedy
JFK Assassination 50th Anniversary TV Roundup: A Complete Guide to Coverage

Friday marks the 50th anniversary of President John F. Kennedy's assassination in Dallas, Texas, and…

Rob Lowe
Rob Lowe Gets Presidential in Killing Kennedy

Half a century after the slaying of President John F. Kennedy, it's still hard to believe that the e…

E. L. James
Fifty Shades Writer E.L. James Is No. 1 on Forbes' Top-Earning Authors

Fan-fiction writer-turned-global sensation E.L. James has toppedForbes Magazine's list of top-earnin…

Details

  • Birth Name: William James O'Reilly Jr.
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: September 10, 1949, Virgo
  • Profession: TV host, Author