Bill O'Reilly Celebrity Watchlist

Bill O'Reilly

Birth Name: William James O'Reilly Jr.

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: September 10, 1949, Virgo

Profession: TV host, Author

TV Guide Rating:(679 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bill O'Reilly and Stephen Colbert,<em> The Late Show with Stephen Colbert</em>

Stephen Colbert and Bill O'Reilly Debate Terrorism and Trump's Orlando Tweet

Stephen Colbert welcomed Bill O'Reilly to The Late Show on Monday, where the pair had a fascinating debate about gun control, the war on terror and Donald Trump in the wake of the deadliest mass shooting in America. O'Reilly declared his hope that t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jimmy's Chip-in from the Bunker
00:23 — During round of early morning golf, Jimmy Fallon has a birdie bunker shot caught on slow-mo camera by Chef Mario Batali on his iPhone.
John Stamos Is a GILF
01:06 — John talks about his new show "Grandfathered".
Bill O'Reilly Is Bemused by Hollywood
01:57 — Bill talks about attending a couple Emmy parties and reveals how he usually gets treated in Hollywood.
Game Day Superstition: Eric Hosmer and Salvador Perez
02:16 — World Series champs Eric Hosmer and MVP Salvador Perez from the Kansas City Royals share their game day rituals, including eating the same meal and we (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 8:00pm
The O'Reilly FactorNew FNC

Conservative commentator Bill O'Reilly mixes news, interviews and his take on current events, politics and popular culture.

I’ll Watch5308 Watching
Mon Aug 29 11:00pm
The O'Reilly Factor FNC

Conservative commentator Bill O'Reilly mixes news, interviews and his take on current events, politics and popular culture.

I’ll Watch5308 Watching
Tue Aug 30 8:00pm
The O'Reilly FactorNew FNC

Conservative commentator Bill O'Reilly mixes news, interviews and his take on current events, politics and popular culture.

I’ll Watch5308 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Donald Trump
Donald Trump Boycotts Fox News for Treating Him "Very Unfairly"

This isn't how journalism works, Donald

Killing Jesus
VIDEO: True Blood's Bill Condemns Jesus in the Trailer for Bill O'Reilly's Killing Jesus

Guess who's Pontius Pilate?

President Barack Obama
VIDEO: President Obama and Bill O'Reilly Clash in Pre-Super Bowl Interview

President Barack Obama sat down with Fox News' Bill O'Reilly Sundayafternoon for a pre-Super Bowl in…

Super Bowl XLVIII logo
What Time Does the Super Bowl Start?

The Seattle Seahawks will face off against the Denver Broncos this Sunday for Super Bowl XLVIII. The…

John F. Kennedy
JFK Assassination 50th Anniversary TV Roundup: A Complete Guide to Coverage

Friday marks the 50th anniversary of President John F. Kennedy's assassination in Dallas, Texas, and…

Rob Lowe
Rob Lowe Gets Presidential in Killing Kennedy

Half a century after the slaying of President John F. Kennedy, it's still hard to believe that the e…

Details

  • Birth Name: William James O'Reilly Jr.
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: September 10, 1949, Virgo
  • Profession: TV host, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans