Bill Nye Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Sanford Nye

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: November 27, 1955, Sagittarius

Profession: Host, Scientist, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tara Lipinski

Top Videos: The Big Lipinski, Divergent Trailer, Bill Nye's Creationism Debate

This week, Bill Nye (the Science Guy) participated in a debate about the origins of matter with Ken Ham, the founder of the Creation Museum, and Jon Stewart paid tribute to Philip Seymour Hoffman on The Daily S… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Boo
10:39 — Space Ghost turns to experts for advice on supernatural phenomena such as the disappearance of his phantom cruiser keys. Guests Michael Norman, ghost (more…)
Paige VanZant's Argentine Tango Is Red Hot
04:10 — Paige's routine is hot and spicy!
Sarah Palin Lashes Out at Bill Nye
01:54 — Sarah Palin mocks Bill Nye's scientific credentials while proudly rejecting the legitimacy of claims that climate change is man-made.
Be Our Guest
02:03 — Disney week kicks off with a little magic.

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 4 7:00am
Miles From TomorrowlandDino World; Team Exo-Flex DISNEY

The Callistos search for the missing Professor Rubicon, who was last seen researching ancient dinosaur fossils; an Exo-Flex training session becomes dangerous for Miles and his friends.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Wed Jun 8 10:00pm
TED TalksScience and Wonder(Season 1, Episode 1) PBS

Speaker events from a 2015 Manhattan TED gathering. Included: Pixar's director of photography Danielle Feinberg; genomics expert Juan Enriquez; cancer researcher Paula Hammond; artist Zaria Forman; and Radiolab director of research Latif Nasser. Also: thre (more…)

I’ll Watch76 Watching
Thu Jun 9 3:00am
TED TalksScience and Wonder(Season 1, Episode 1) PBS

Speaker events from a 2015 Manhattan TED gathering. Included: Pixar's director of photography Danielle Feinberg; genomics expert Juan Enriquez; cancer researcher Paula Hammond; artist Zaria Forman; and Radiolab director of research Latif Nasser. Also: thre (more…)

I’ll Watch76 Watching

More NewsSee all »

King of the Nerds
Exclusive: Mayim Bialik, Bill Nye and Kevin Sorbo to Guest-Judge King of the Nerds Season 2

King of the Nerds is looking to make a big bang in Season 2. The TBS reality competition, which retu…

Kenan Thompson
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Kenan Thompson Hosts the First Annual Hub Halloween Bash

Mirror, mirror on the wall. Who has the best costume of them all?That's the question the first annua…

Valentin Chmerkovskiy, Elizabeth Berkley Lauren
Top Videos: Berkley on Dancing, Bear Plays Tetherball, Game of Thrones Bad Lip Reading

This week, Jesse Spano was brought back to life! For one night only.Elizabeth Berkley gave Dancing w…

Cheryl Burke, Jack Osbourne
Dancing's Cheryl Burke: This Is "Definitely" the Most Competitive Season I've Done

According to veteran pro Cheryl Burke, the competition on this season of Dancing with the Stars is t…

Bob Newhart
Bob Newhart to Go Head-to-Head with Bill Nye on The Big Bang Theory

It turns out that Professor Proton has a rival! Bob Newhart will reprise his Emmy-winning role in an…

Tom Bergeron
Dancing's Tom Bergeron Assesses Season 17's New Format, Early Favorites and "Snicole"

For 16 seasons, Tom Bergeron has been the maestro of the circus that is Dancing with the Stars. And…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Sanford Nye
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: November 27, 1955, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Host, Scientist, Writer, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »