Bill Nye Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William Sanford Nye

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: November 27, 1955, Sagittarius

Profession: Host, Scientist, Writer, Comedian

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2013
Guest
2009
Appearing
2009
Appearing
2009
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Actor
2008
Appearing
2007
Appearing
2007
Actor
2006
Actor
2005
Reality Cast Member
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2000
Make Up
1946
Actor
1932

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop