Bill NyeCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William Sanford Nye

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: November 27, 1955, Sagittarius

Profession: Host, Scientist, Writer, Comedian

User Rating: (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tara Lipinski
Top Videos: The Big Lipinski, Divergent Trailer, Bill Nye's Creationism Debate

This week, Bill Nye (the Science Guy) participated in a debate about the origins of matter…

Exclusive First Look: Big Bang Theory's Mayim Bialik Heats Up King of the Nerds

Things are about to get explosive on King of the Nerds — literally — when The Big Bang The…

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 4 9:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Proton Displacement(Season 7, Episode 7) TBS

When Sheldon's childhood hero, Professor Proton, seeks Leonard's help with an experiment, the slighted Sheldon goes nuclear and decides to get revenge by befriending another TV science guy, Bill Nye.

Shop