Bill Nighy Celebrity Watchlist

Bill Nighy

When Nighy became a star with his wickedly funny turn as a boozy and blunt rock star in 2003's┬áLove Actually, he was an overnight success 30 years in the making. Although he had consistently turned in stellar work on stage and screen in his homeland, few f… (more)

Birth Name: William Francis Nighy

Birth Place: Caterham, Surrey, England

Birthday: December 12, 1949, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln and Keira Knightly

Is Love Actually the Ultimate Holiday Rom-Com or a Depressing Hot Mess?

Anyone's who's logged into Netflix lately has no doubt noted the presence of Love Actually in the "Popular on Netflix" category. That's because the British comedy has become something of a modern classic for the holiday season. But not everyone see… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel - Trailer 1
02:32 — A group of British retirees decide to "outsource" their retirement to exotic India. Enticed by the newly restored Marigold Hotel and bolstered with vi (more…)
Valkyrie - Trailer 1
01:55 — Many saw evil. They dared to stop it.
Astro Boy - Trailer 2
02:24 — A powerful robotic child becomes a superhero.
Astro Boy - Trailer 1
01:26 — A powerful robotic child becomes a superhero.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 4:00pm
I, Frankenstein Syfy

Frankenstein's monster gets swept up in an epic battle between gargoyles and demons seeking the key to his immortality in this gothic-flavored fantasy adventure.

I’ll Watch74 Watching
Tue Sep 27 9:55am
The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel MAX

Sonny prepares to expand the Best Exotic Marigold Hotel for the Elderly and Beautiful while planning his impending wedding to Sunaina.

I’ll Watch107 Watching
Wed Sep 28 5:55am
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End STARZ

Third entry in the adventure saga sends a resurrected buccaneer, a feisty heroine and her swashbuckling lover on a voyage to rescue Capt. Jack Sparrow from Davy Jones' locker.

I’ll Watch1500 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bill Nighy
Bill Nighy Eyeing Total Recall Remake

Bill Nighy is close to signing on for the remake of 1990's Total Recall, The Hollywood Reporter says…

<EM>Ugly Betty</EM>'s America Ferrera and Salma Hayek
The 2007 Golden Globes: All the Backstage Buzz!

It's often said that the Golden Globes is the most fun and relaxed of all award shows, but does that…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Francis Nighy
  • Birth Place: Caterham, Surrey, England
  • Birthday: December 12, 1949, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.