Bill NighyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

When Nighy became a star with his wickedly funny turn as a boozy and blunt rock star in 2003's┬áLove Actually, he was an overnight success 30 years in the making. Although he had consistently turned in stellar work on stage and screen in his homeland, few f… (more)

Birth Name: William Francis Nighy

Birth Place: Caterham, Surrey, England

Birthday: December 12, 1949, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (15 ratings)

Your Rating:

Bill Nighy Photos

  • Ewan McGregor, Alex Pettyfer, and Bill Nighy - The "Alex Rider: Operation Stormbreaker" New York premiere, October 4, 2006
    Photo By: Stephen Lovekin/WireImage.com
  • Bill Nighy and Miranda Richardson - The 13th Annual Hamptons International Film Festival, October 22, 2005
    Photo By: Stephen Lovekin/WireImage.com
  • Bill Nighy - The 24th London Film Critics' Circle Awards, February 11, 2004
    Photo By: James Quinton/WireImage.com
  • Bill Nighy - The 61st Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 25, 2004
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop