Bill Nighy Celebrity Watchlist

Bill Nighy

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

When Nighy became a star with his wickedly funny turn as a boozy and blunt rock star in 2003's┬áLove Actually, he was an overnight success 30 years in the making. Although he had consistently turned in stellar work on stage and screen in his homeland, few f… (more)

Birth Name: William Francis Nighy

Birth Place: Caterham, Surrey, England

Birthday: December 12, 1949, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (15 ratings)

Your Rating: