Bill Nighy Celebrity Watchlist

Bill Nighy

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

When Nighy became a star with his wickedly funny turn as a boozy and blunt rock star in 2003's┬áLove Actually, he was an overnight success 30 years in the making. Although he had consistently turned in stellar work on stage and screen in his homeland, few f… (more)

Birth Name: William Francis Nighy

Birth Place: Caterham, Surrey, England

Birthday: December 12, 1949, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (15 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2015
Actor
2014
Voice
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2012
Executive Producer
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Exec. Producer
2011
Appearing
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2008
Host
2008
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2004
Narrator
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1994
Actor
1984
Actor
1981
Guest