Bill Murray Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William James Murray

Birth Place: Wilmette, Illinois, United States

Birthday: September 21, 1950, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(43 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>

The Old and New Ghostbusters Casts Came Together for a Dance Party on Jimmy Kimmel

Kristen Wiig, Melissa McCarthy, Kate McKinnon and Leslie Jones were on Jimmy Kimmel Live Wednesday night to promote Ghostbusters, and they were joined by some very special guests: Dan Aykroyd, Ernie Hudson, Annie Potts and Bill Murray. The whole sho… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Walton Goggins Got Acting Advice from Bill Murray
05:18 — Walton talks about working with Bill Murray on HBO's "Vice Principals" and recalls an embarrassing moment from his high school years.
Post Malone: Go Flex
03:05 — Post Malone Performs "Go Flex"
Ghostbusters React to Ghostbuster Fan Tattoos
06:25 — The Cast of Ghostbusters talk to fans who have tattoos.
The Original Ghostbusters On the Stay Puft Marshmallow Man
03:31 — The Original Ghostbusters talk about the origins of the Marshmallow Man.

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 4:15pm
Lost in Translation FLIXe

A washed-up American actor experiences culture shock while filming a whiskey commercial in Tokyo, but finds solace in his connection with a married 20-something whose successful photographer husband is in the city on an assignment. As the unlikely pair exp (more…)

I’ll Watch100 Watching
Thu Jun 30 10:00pm
St. Vincent TMC

A single mom with a 12-year-old son has no choice but to leave him in the care of their neighbor, a retired curmudgeon with a penchant for swearing, drinking and gambling. Strangely, however, the two become unlikely friends.

I’ll Watch120 Watching
Sat Jul 2 6:20am
Space Jam ENCRe

Basketball's Michael Jordan teams up with Bugs Bunny (voice of Billy West) in this sunny blend of animation and live action about aliens plotting to kidnap Bugs for their failing theme park, Moron Mountain. Other voices include Danny DeVito, Kath Soucie. D (more…)

I’ll Watch587 Watching