Bill Murray Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William James Murray

Birth Place: Wilmette, IL

Birthday: September 21, 1950, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (38 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bill Murray, Harold Ramis and Dan Aykroyd on the set of <em>Ghostbusters</em>

Bill Murray Will Cross the Streams and Appear in Ghostbusters

We used the magic word and this time it worked! Bill Murray will come, see, and hopefully still kick ass in Paul Feig's new Ghostbusters film, according to The Hollywood Reporter. The actor, who portrayed Dr. Peter Venkman in the 1984 film Ghostbuste… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 2 10:10am
Lost in Translation MAX

A washed-up American actor experiences culture shock while filming a whiskey commercial in Tokyo, but finds solace in his connection with a married 20-something whose successful photographer husband is in the city on an assignment. As the unlikely pair exp (more…)

Wed Sep 2 10:50am
The Grand Budapest Hotel MOMAX

In the wake of WWI, the famed concierge at a posh European hotel bonds with his trusted lobby boy as they search for a valuable Renaissance painting and get involved in the fight over a family fortune.

Wed Sep 2 11:00am
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou SHO

A famous oceanographer (Bill Murray) and his trusty crew seek revenge on the shark that ate his best friend in this quirky comedy-adventure. Owen Wilson costars as a pilot who may be Murray's son. Cate Blanchett, Anjelica Huston, Willem Dafoe, Jeff Goldblu (more…)

More NewsSee all »

David Letterman, Late Show with David Letterman
David Letterman Signs Off with Star-Studded, Heartfelt Goodbye

Check out his final top 10 list

Bill Murray and David Letterman
Bill Murray Pops Out of a Cake to Say Goodbye to David Letterman

See his sweet goodbye to the host

Bill Murray, Jimmy Kimmel
VIDEO: Bill Murray Showed Off His Sexy Legs in a Dress on Jimmy Kimmel

Watch his bizarre entrance

Dumb and Dumber To
New Dumb and Dumber To Clip Reveals Surprise Cameo… Kind Of

While Jennifer Lawrence will no longer appear in Dumber and Dumber To, producers did manager to wran…

Jake Gyllenhaal
Box Office: Nightcrawler, Ouija Lead Quiet Halloween Weekend

Jake Gyllenhaal's pulse-pounding thriller Nightcrawler and the supernatural horror film Ouija essent…

Christian Cooke, Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Steven Strait
Starz' Magic City Being Resurrected as a Movie with Bruce Willis, Bill Murray

Don't bet against Magic City just yet. The Starz period casino drama, which was canceled last year a…

Details

  • Birth Name: William James Murray
  • Birth Place: Wilmette, IL
  • Birthday: September 21, 1950, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Writer
  • User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (38 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »