Bill Murray Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William James Murray

Birth Place: Wilmette, Illinois, United States

Birthday: September 21, 1950, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

A Very Murray Christmas

Netflix Releases New Trailer for Bill Murray's A Very Murray Christmas

Endearingly self-depreciating jokes? Check. Absurdist humor and existential irony? Check. A liberal sprinkling of hipster icons, including Michael Cera and Jason Schwartzman? Check. We've checked our list twice and the new trailer for Netflix's A Ver… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ghostbusters 2 - Trailer
02:26 — Weaver is now a divorced mom whose baby the ghost of an ancient madman seeks to possess so that he can take over the world. Not quite as hysterical as (more…)
Groundhog Day - Trailer
02:39 — A cynical weatherman finds himself living the same day over and over when he reluctantly travels with his crew to Punxatawney, Pa. to cover Groundhog (more…)
Ghostbusters - Trailer
02:12 — Blockbuster big-budget comedy about a team of New York City loonies in the business of removing unwanted spirits. Stars include some of the funniest i (more…)
A Glimpse Inside The Mind Of Charles Swan III - Trailer
01:56 — Set in a stylized Los Angeles, 'A GLIMPSE INSIDE THE MIND OF CHARLES SWAN III' is a playful comedy of lost love, friendship, revenge fantasies, and Br (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 9:15pm
St. Vincent SHO2e

A single mom with a 12-year-old son has no choice but to leave him in the care of their neighbor, a retired curmudgeon with a penchant for swearing, drinking and gambling. Strangely, however, the two become unlikely friends.

I’ll Watch104 Watching
Thu May 5 11:00am
The Royal Tenenbaums SHO

A clan's estranged patriarch loses his home and learns that his ex-wife plans to remarry, so he pretends to be dying to win back his family. Although his ex lets him move back in, his three adult children don't react well to their father's return.

I’ll Watch149 Watching
Fri May 6 3:50am
Caddyshack AMC

“Slob” humor and high jinks on the links at a posh country club. Chevy Chase, Rodney Dangerfield, Michael O'Keefe. Carl: Bill Murray. Judge Smails: Ted Knight. Maggie: Sarah Holcomb. Tony: Scott Colomby. Lacey: Cindy Morgan. Dr. Beeper: Dan Resin. Loom (more…)

I’ll Watch405 Watching