Bill Murray Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William James Murray

Birth Place: Wilmette, Illinois, United States

Birthday: September 21, 1950, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>

The Old and New Ghostbusters Casts Came Together for a Dance Party on Jimmy Kimmel

Kristen Wiig, Melissa McCarthy, Kate McKinnon and Leslie Jones were on Jimmy Kimmel Live Wednesday night to promote Ghostbusters, and they were joined by some very special guests: Dan Aykroyd, Ernie Hudson, Annie Potts and Bill Murray. The whole sho… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Michael Cera: I Look up to Bill Murray
04:22 — The actor sits down with Willie Geist to talk about his Broadway debut in “This Is Our Youth,” which focuses on the awkwardness of young adulthood, an (more…)
It's Suntory Time: The Bill Murray-Themed Art Show at the Falcon
01:42 — Take a 90-second romp through the funny & poignant artists' interpretations of actor Bill Murray in the latest themed art show at The Falcon Bar & Gal (more…)
Jennifer Lawrence Fan Girls Over Bill Murray!
01:06 — Jennifer Lawrence was a total fan girl when she met Bill Murray at Comic Con and we have the photos!
Weekend Update: Bill Murray's 1981 Oscar Predictions
02:41 — Bill Murray returns to the Update desk to make his Oscar predictions for 1981, but throws out all the nominees in favor of his family and friends.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 7:00am
Ghostbusters II VH1

A river of slime is feeding on the "negative energy" of New York City and a tyrant in a 16th-century portrait wants to take over the body of a little child, the son of an art restorer working on the picture. It's a job for the paranormal Ghostbusters, who (more…)

I’ll Watch373 Watching
Sun Aug 28 9:30am
Ghostbusters VH1

Unemployed parapsychologists devise a system for neutralizing ghosts when New York City comes under attack from supernatural demons.

I’ll Watch818 Watching
Mon Aug 29 7:45am
Zombieland IFC

A cowardly shut-in teams up with a seasoned zombie slayer and two resilient young girls to battle the legions of the undead.

I’ll Watch1038 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: William James Murray
  • Birth Place: Wilmette, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: September 21, 1950, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans