Bill Murray Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William James Murray

Birth Place: Wilmette, Illinois, United States

Birthday: September 21, 1950, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>

The Old and New Ghostbusters Casts Came Together for a Dance Party on Jimmy Kimmel

Kristen Wiig, Melissa McCarthy, Kate McKinnon and Leslie Jones were on Jimmy Kimmel Live Wednesday night to promote Ghostbusters, and they were joined by some very special guests: Dan Aykroyd, Ernie Hudson, Annie Potts and Bill Murray. The whole sho… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Zombieland - Trailer
02:19 — Columbus (Jesse Eisenberg) has made a habit of running from what scares him. Tallahassee (Woody Harrelson) doesn't have fears. If he did, he'd kick th (more…)
The Limits Of Control - Trailer
01:36 — The Limits of Control is the new movie from filmmaker Jim Jarmusch (Broken Flowers, Down by Law). The film is set in the striking and varied landscape (more…)
How Danny McBride Got Bill Murray On His Show
03:09 — Danny explains how he got Bill Murray to be on "Vice Principals."
Stripes
10:45 — Two men in an apartment. One victim, one former school bully. One strapped to a chair; one strapped to fifteen-year-old memories that still give him n (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 2:15am
Groundhog Day SUND

An obnoxious weatherman finds himself reliving the same 24-hour period over and over.

I’ll Watch2470 Watching
Sat Jul 30 5:30am
St. Vincent SHO

A single mom with a 12-year-old son has no choice but to leave him in the care of their neighbor, a retired curmudgeon with a penchant for swearing, drinking and gambling. Strangely, however, the two become unlikely friends.

I’ll Watch124 Watching
Sat Jul 30 9:25am
Space Jam STZEN

Basketball's Michael Jordan teams up with Bugs Bunny (voice of Billy West) in this sunny blend of animation and live action about aliens plotting to kidnap Bugs for their failing theme park, Moron Mountain. Other voices include Danny DeVito, Kath Soucie. D (more…)

I’ll Watch592 Watching